Profile

Cover photo
Muhammad Azam
Works at MagnitSol
Attended University of Agriculture, Faisalabad
Lives in Pakistan
424 followers|20,081 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Muhammad Azam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pokémon Go: The Craziest Game To Play
#pokemongo   #pokemon   #gaming   #pokemonapp   #appstore  
Few weeks ago, Pokémon break the internet due to massive download by users. Just within one day, Pokémon Go beated Clash Royale which was rated as the most popular game of 2016. In just one week, Poké
1
Add a comment...

Muhammad Azam

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Insurance is Aimed at Pokémon Go Players
Just seven days after the official launch, Pokémon Go, the latest name in from the Nintendo’s franchise, was already a global phenomenon. In the United States, for example, the game has already crushe
1
Add a comment...

Muhammad Azam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Top Medical Innovations through Technology
1
Add a comment...

Muhammad Azam

Shared publicly  - 
 
New features of Facebook that you might have missed

#facebook   #facebookusers   #fbnews   #facebookupdates  
1
Add a comment...

Muhammad Azam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why to hire #landscape contractor initially for #plantation and maintenance
1
Add a comment...

Muhammad Azam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Developers, Do You Need Help With Monetization? Meet Appodeal
For many companies and developers, mobile apps represent something very powerful and important - it is a dynamic new source of revenue, with a lot of room to grow. However, given how difficult it can
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,043 people
Have him in circles
424 people
Muhammad Adeel Zahid's profile photo
Kristen Jonnes's profile photo
Naeem Siddiqui's profile photo
elena chris's profile photo
Ken McMahon's profile photo
hannan jillani's profile photo
Hazel Raoult's profile photo
nunu sasa's profile photo
Faizan Ahmed's profile photo

Communities

29 communities

Muhammad Azam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Samsung is Beating All Rivals With Its Galaxy #S7


#samsunggalaxy   #s7   #samsungnews   #samsunggalaxy   #samsunggearvr   #gadgets   #gadgetnews  
1
Add a comment...

Muhammad Azam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anthony Wile, John Knapp Discuss the Cannabis Market Moving Toward Vaping Oils
The legal landscape of cannabis use is rapidly changing, and along with it the forms of cannabis and methods of consuming it are shifting..
1
Add a comment...

Muhammad Azam

Shared publicly  - 
 
What Can You Do to Secure your Twitter Password?
1
Add a comment...

Muhammad Azam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Water is life for every living being. In such a water scarce era, saving water must be promoted across the world. Moreover, water is also becoming expensive with every passing day. Therefore, you must apply some best practices in your garden in order to ensure that we use minimal water.
1
Add a comment...

Muhammad Azam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tips for IT entrepreneurs by top technological entrepreneurs
Information technology is the future of the world and many innovations are coming out of this field. However, competition is tough and not everyone can develop something like Facebook, Twitter or Micr
1
Add a comment...

Muhammad Azam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Microsoft expanding again: Buying LinkedIn for $26.2 Billion
Big fish in the pond always swallow small fish. As Facebook bought companies including WhatsApp, Instagram etc, Microsoft is following the same footsteps. After buying Nokia, Microsoft on 13th June cl
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,043 people
Have him in circles
424 people
Muhammad Adeel Zahid's profile photo
Kristen Jonnes's profile photo
Naeem Siddiqui's profile photo
elena chris's profile photo
Ken McMahon's profile photo
hannan jillani's profile photo
Hazel Raoult's profile photo
nunu sasa's profile photo
Faizan Ahmed's profile photo
Communities
29 communities
Work
Occupation
Content Marketing, Digital Marketing, Blogging
Skills
High Quality Content Building, Brand Management, Online Reputation Management
Employment
  • MagnitSol
    Internet Marketing and Business Reputation Manager, 2013 - present
    Content Strategist, Business Collaborator, Digital Media
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pakistan
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Journalist and Blogger
Introduction
#Blogger and #Contributor on Media Outlets and News sites. #Business Collaborator and #Social and #Digital Media Marketing Expert.
Bragging rights
Software Engineer, Blogger, Branding, Technical Writer, SMM
Collections Muhammad is following
View all
Education
  • University of Agriculture, Faisalabad
    Computer Science, Programming, 2004 - 2008
    I Studied Software Engineering
  • City Public School, Rawalpindi
    Science, 1998 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
November 17, 1984
Other names
Creative minded, Techno geek
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • My Dolphin Show
  • Extreme Car Driving Simulator