Profile

Cover photo
Margaret Thele
Worked at Sage Advice Nursery
Attended Eastern Michigan University
Lives in Keego Harbor, Michigan
66 followers|114,350 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Margaret Thele

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Margaret Thele

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice writing on the website - looks good
1
Add a comment...

Margaret Thele

Shared publicly  - 
 
I think some of us know that ignorant people sometimes are famous, and I think that is because fools want to be above other people so that there is this illusion that they are better than other people, so stupid people are ve...
1
Add a comment...
 
The Myth of the "Green Thumb"
I get so frustrated when I talk to people about plants and they tell me they "Can't grow anything", or they "Don't have a green thumb". No such thing as a 'green thumb', the best ones are permanently stained, rough and calloused. If I get a further chance t...
I get so frustrated when I talk to people about plants and they tell me they "Can't grow anything", or they "Don't have a green thumb". No such thing as a 'green thumb', the best ones are permanently stained, rough and callou...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
66 people
Elaina Steward's profile photo
NAJAF BAJWA's profile photo
Anna Anikina's profile photo
Robert Schubring's profile photo
Marit Helene Gåsland's profile photo
David Beaulieu's profile photo
Victoria L. P.'s profile photo
Dyan Taylor's profile photo
Jean Smith's profile photo

Margaret Thele

Shared publicly  - 
 
Read first six posts and find a frined, new ones and odl...
1
Add a comment...

Margaret Thele

Shared publicly  - 
 
eat this or drink this nwow
1
Add a comment...

Margaret Thele

Shared publicly  - 
 
So, I remember my sister and me sitting outside on the front porch, while a thunderstorm was coming up the street, and it seems like when you are kids, you know each other, you know who you are, but when you grow up after all...
1
Add a comment...

Margaret Thele

Shared publicly  - 
 
The minor inconveniences of cold weather and 'Acretion' as the NWS called it are keeping us inside. I went out to give the birds water -- the birdbath was frozen -- and check on the greenhouse. It smells go...
1
Add a comment...

Margaret Thele

Shared publicly  - 
 
I get so frustrated when I talk to people about plants and they tell me they "Can't grow anything", or they "Don't have a green thumb". No such thing as a 'green thumb', the best ones are permanently stained, rough and callou...
1
Add a comment...

Margaret Thele

Shared publicly  - 
 
I applied five years ago too!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
66 people
Elaina Steward's profile photo
NAJAF BAJWA's profile photo
Anna Anikina's profile photo
Robert Schubring's profile photo
Marit Helene Gåsland's profile photo
David Beaulieu's profile photo
Victoria L. P.'s profile photo
Dyan Taylor's profile photo
Jean Smith's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Run a perennial plant nursery, grow my own vegetables and cook fresh food
Employment
  • Sage Advice Nursery
    owner
  • Sage Advice Nursery, Keego Harbor, MI
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Keego Harbor, Michigan
Contact Information
Work
Phone
248-622-6527
Email
Story
Tagline
A passion for plants
Introduction
Interested in my horse, cat, dog and plants. Friends and family are always loved. Have lived in Keego Harbor for 16 years so I'm starting to settle in...Have worked 41 different jobs and at Sage Advice Nursery I do all of them.
Bragging rights
Have made it this far.
Education
  • Eastern Michigan University
    1980
  • Seaholm High School, Birmingham ,MI
  • Eastern Michigan University, Ypsilanti, MI
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Everson
Love these guys. Dave has helped me numerous times with technical questions and Scott just built me a new computer. Have just turned it on and so far I love. I know if I have a question or problem these guys will know how to advise me. They kept my last computer running for a lot longer than it probably should have!
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Great market - am a flower grower there and I always love looking at and buying the fresh produce and flowers. A real gem!
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map