Profile

Cover photo
Lou Zur
Worked at Brady Corp
Attended University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
46 followers|101,128 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Lou Zur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Might need a larger bed.
1
Add a comment...

Lou Zur

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Everybody needs to watch this. The problem with Facebook ...
1
Add a comment...

Lou Zur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Minecraft waterslide
1
Add a comment...

Lou Zur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Built to Rebuild, why is this so difficult for teams to understand?
1
Add a comment...

Lou Zur

Shared publicly  - 
 
While I have never owned / wanted an Apple device, I appreciate that Steve Jobs opened windows for how we interact with technology.
1
Add a comment...

Lou Zur

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Internet does not sleep. http://amazonsilk.wordpress.com/
1
Add a comment...

Lou Zur

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lou Zur

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lou Zur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Where is the support for TurboLinux? 
1
Add a comment...

Lou Zur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Aebleskiver Fest at Bethel Lutheran in Green Bay today was as good as always
1
Add a comment...

Lou Zur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Night at the museum
1
Add a comment...

Lou Zur

Shared publicly  - 
 
Started using Amazon Cloud Player this week. So far, I'm impressed with the features. Integrates with both iTunes and Windows Media Player nicely. First three purchases: Metallica, Rio, and Ian Axel. Just trying to throw off the preferences.
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
IT Developer
Employment
  • Brady Corp
    IT - Developer, 2012 - 2015
  • Children's Hospital of Wisconsin
    IT - Web Developer, 2008 - 2012
  • Assurant
    IT - Architect, 2005 - 2008
  • Waukesha County
    Web Manager, 2000 - 2005
  • City of Waukesha
    Network Technician, 1997 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
John
Education
  • University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
    BS - Biology, Spanish, 1993 - 1997
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Love the BLT. One of our favorite places to take the kids.
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map