Profile

Cover photo
Phil Wyman
Works at The Gathering, CeltiConnect
Attended Palomar College, Escondido Bible College
Lives in Salem, MA
735 followers|432,805 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Phil Wyman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Life requires equal parts hope and warning. A good leader learns this balance. #LeadershipDevelopment
1
Add a comment...

Phil Wyman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rooster, mouse and fly help keep the saint holy. Happy Saint Mochua Day! Celtic Advent December 24th. #Advent

https://philwyman.wordpress.com/2014/12/24/celtic-missional-advent-dec-24-the-disciplined-life/
December 24th: Saint Mochua of Timahoe Matthew 2:1-2 The Missional life is a disciplined life “Now after Jesus was born in Bethlehem of Judea in the days of Herod the king, behold, wise men from th…
1
Add a comment...

Phil Wyman

Shared publicly  - 
 
December 21st, Winter Solstice Celtic Advent. Lessons from a Geocentric Holyday #Advent

https://philwyman.wordpress.com/2014/12/22/celtic-missional-advent-dec-21-the-lessons-of-geocentric-holydays/
Advent December 21st: Winter Solstice Psalm 148 The Lessons of Geocentric Holydays Praise the Lord! Praise the Lord from the heavens; Praise Him in the heights! Praise Him, all His angels; Praise H…
1
Add a comment...

Phil Wyman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Celtic Advent, Saint Lucy's Day, December 13th. No we're not talking Lucille Ball - even is we should be. ;-)

https://philwyman.wordpress.com/2014/12/11/celtic-missional-advent-dec-13-you-carry-the-light-with-you/
1
Add a comment...

Phil Wyman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you heard about silent disco and wondered what it was? Maybe you have not heard of it before, and it just sounds weird. Watch this and you'll get the idea by the end of the video.

Join us for a costumed wacky Silent Disco in Salem, MA late into the night just during our wacky Halloween season. October 28, 29, 30 (2016). Tickets are available at electricghost.ticketleap.com

Join us, and dance with the ghouls. We'll provide the voices in your head!
1
Add a comment...

Phil Wyman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good leadership requires thick skin and soft heart. Most of us get this backwards. #LeadershipDevelopment 
1
Add a comment...

Phil Wyman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Celtic Advent December 23rd, Saint Ulthan's Day. Looking at the wisdom of silence.

https://philwyman.wordpress.com/2014/12/23/celtic-missional-advent-dec-22-the-wisdom-of-silence/
Advent December 22nd: Saint Ulthan’s Day Luke 2:15-19 The wisdom of silence “So it was, when the angels had gone away from them into heaven, that the shepherds said to one another, “Let us now go t…
1
Add a comment...

Phil Wyman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Advent December 20th: Saint Ursicinus. Your embarrassments can lead to blessing. #Advent

https://philwyman.wordpress.com/2014/12/20/celtic-missional-advent-dec-20-your-embarrassments-can-lead-to-blessing/
Advent December 20th: Saint Ursicinus Luke 1:26-34 Your embarrassments can lead to blessing “Now in the sixth month the angel Gabriel was sent by God to a city of Galilee named Nazareth, to a virgi…
1
Add a comment...

Phil Wyman

Shared publicly  - 
 
A reason to buy Burning Religion during this holiday season: Where else does fart humor, physics, philosophy, and leadership theory all get rolled into one short reading?
https://youtu.be/R2cpsUYiRt0

Get it at this link: https://www.amazon.com/Burning-Religion-navigating-impossible-religion/dp/1515267180/

1
Add a comment...

Phil Wyman

Shared publicly  - 
Advent December 18th: Saint Flannan’s Day Matthew 2:13-15 Your home is the everywhere – and nowhere “Now when they had departed, behold, an angel of the Lord appeared to Joseph in a dream, sa…
1
Add a comment...

Phil Wyman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rigged election. Unicorns left out of the voting polls. Video Evidence.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Born in Pasadena, November 10th (Martin Luther's birthday) 1958 (the Pope was on the cover of Life Magazine that day).  Began pastoring in 1985 in Carlsbad, CA.  Moved to Salem, MA (Witchcity) in 1999.  Made the front page of the Wall Street Journal on October 31st 2006.

Learning Welsh.  Playing multiple instruments.  Developing trade and business between Canada, US, and UK with Wales as a special emphasis.


Education
  • Palomar College, Escondido Bible College
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Philip
Work
Occupation
Pastor, Business and Trade Development, Musician, Writer
Employment
  • The Gathering, CeltiConnect
    Pastor, Business and Trade Development, Musician, Writer, present
  • Church on the Coast, WAG, Plummer Home for Boys, Starhouse
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Salem, MA
Previously
Escondido, California - Oceanside, CA - Mammouth Mountain, CA - Carlsbad, CA