Profile

Cover photo
Joe Hall
Works at Cyber Ware Ltd
Attended St Peters School, Huntingdon
Lives in Houghton and Wyton, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, UK
62 followers|225,706 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's

Stream

Joe Hall

Shared publicly  - 
3
1
Rob Phillips's profile photoRichard Arblaster's profile photo
 
This is what hell looks like.
Add a comment...

Joe Hall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hi-Res Grand Theft Auto V wallpapers
1
Add a comment...

Joe Hall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice trailer! can't wait
1
Add a comment...

Joe Hall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google Now en France
1
Add a comment...

Joe Hall

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
149 people
Have him in circles
62 people
Roger Hall's profile photo
Joe Hall's profile photo

Joe Hall

Shared publicly  - 
 
Took some photos of a plane flying over and Google+ automatically turned them into a GIF!

The plane is an Avro Lancaster used by the RAF in WW2.

Update: Further research shows that this is one of two Lancasters left airworthy, this one is based at RAF Coningsby in Lincolnshire, with the other being in Canada
1
Add a comment...
 
And so the end begins

#BreakingBad #Heisenberg
1
Add a comment...

Joe Hall

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
It is not easy to be a cat in 2013 :-)
3
Add a comment...

Joe Hall

Shared publicly  - 
 
GTA V Gameplay Trailer!
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
149 people
Have him in circles
62 people
Roger Hall's profile photo
Joe Hall's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Cyber Ware Ltd
    Junior Service Engineer, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Houghton and Wyton, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, UK
Previously
Tremouillette, St Céré, Lot, France
Links
Story
Tagline
I love Google
Education
  • St Peters School, Huntingdon
    2004 - 2011
  • Bedford College
    NiTP Apprenticeship, 2011 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Joseph, jojo
Joe Hall's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The Minuum Keyboard Project
www.indiegogo.com

Take back your mobile screen space and type anywhere, with Minuum—the little keyboard for big fingers.

EE Network
explore.ee.co.uk

Map showing EE's 2G, 3G and 4G network coverage across the UK. Enter your postcode for specific results. Note the 4G network is expanding ve

Grand Theft Auto V
www.rockstargames.com

TO VIEW THIS WEBSITE, PLEASE VERIFY YOUR AGE:

CAT LOVERS NETWORK
plus.google.com

Share your LOVE for Cats ! Photos, experiences, Fun with ... Whiskers & fur.

Magic Actions for YouTube™ | The Best Way to Watch YouTube Videos
www.chromeactions.com

The most convenient way to watch videos! Get extra features like AutoHD, Sexy Backlight, Mouse Wheel Volume Control, Cinema Mode, OSD...

LOOK: Woman Gets Arm Stuck In Dog Poo Bin
www.huffingtonpost.co.uk

This vomit inducing picture shows the moment a woman "came a crapper" and got her arm stuck in a dog waste bin. A dog waste bin.

UK News and Opinion - The Huffington Post United Kingdom
www.huffingtonpost.co.uk

The destination for U.K. news, blogs and original content offering coverage of British politics, entertainment, style, world news, technolog

Your Complete Guide to San Diego Comic-Con 2013
sdccblog.com

Home ↓ · Badge Info · Panel News · SDCC 2013 Confirmed Panels · Hotel News · Guides · Exclusive Merch · Offsite Events 2013 · SDConCast · Vi

Maps
market.android.com

Explore new places, discover local favorites, and navigate your world with Google Maps, the mapping service trusted by more than a billion u

Computer And Video Games
plus.google.com

Gaming since 1981 - News, reviews, previews, cheats and tips from the world of gaming.

Wimbledon Top 10: Royal moments
www.wimbledon.com

Royal support has been a continued feature of The Championships. Wimbledon.com shares some of the best moments.

GTA V - GTA 5 o'clock: Map size, missions and DLC - Your Questions Answe...
www.youtube.com

GTA 5 o'clock: Map size, missions and DLC - Your Questions Answered! Full GTA V playlist here: http://goo.gl/rZYRF In GTA 5 o'clock this wee

Live @ Wimbledon
www.wimbledon.com

Live @ Wimbledon, the Live Video and Audio service from The Championships.

The Verge
www.theverge.com

The Verge was founded in 2011 in partnership with Vox Media, and covers the intersection of technology, science, art, and culture. Its missi

Reg Plates - Private Numberplates - Personalised Number Plates
www.regplates.com

Reg Plates And Private Number Plates from UK Leading Dealer Regplates. Massive Range Available To Buy Now From Trusted Brand. Price Match Se

2013 Wimbledon Championships Website - Official Site by IBM
www.wimbledon.com

The official site of the Wimbledon Championships at the All England Club is presented by IBM. Follow The Championships, get live scores and

Top 5 Reasons Google+ is Awesome!
www.youtube.com

Why is Google+ so awesome? Let's take a look! Thumbs up! My Google+ Profile: http://gplus.to/MKBHD +1 Button for Chrome: http://goo.gl/oMHaF

Blurred Lines (Unrated Version) - Robin Thicke ft. Pharrell & T.I.
www.vevo.com

Watch the music video for Blurred Lines (Unrated Version) by Robin Thicke ft. Pharrell & T.I. and more new R&B/Soul videos on VEVO.