Profile

Cover photo
Tony Watt
Lived in Glasgow
288 followers|149,697 views
AboutPosts+1's

Stream

Have him in circles
288 people
Aniya Adly's profile photo
Mercedes Viola's profile photo
Andy Hockley's profile photo
mehdi khosravi's profile photo
Jeremy Harmer's profile photo
Heidi Nam's profile photo
Sia Vogel's profile photo
Jason West's profile photo
Belta Belgium's profile photo

Tony hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
288 people
Aniya Adly's profile photo
Mercedes Viola's profile photo
Andy Hockley's profile photo
mehdi khosravi's profile photo
Jeremy Harmer's profile photo
Heidi Nam's profile photo
Sia Vogel's profile photo
Jason West's profile photo
Belta Belgium's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Manages an English language school
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
@cuppa_coffee
Story
Introduction
EFL manager.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Glasgow - York - Bath - Tokyo - Saint Andrews
Tony Watt's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Mind Games Pro
market.android.com

This is the unlimited, ad-free, version of the hit game Mind Games. Mind Games is a great collection of games based in part on principles of

Dots: A Game of Path Memory
market.android.com

Dots is a unique memory game providing a fun and challenging way to practice your visual memory for paths and sequences. A number of dots wi

Great Ideas Have the X factor
www.linkedin.com

Everybody knows the television show where a jury looks for talent with the X factor, that “certain something" that makes for star quality. A

The "Relative NPS" Trap: Why Philips Isn't Delighting Its Customers
www.forbes.com

Achieving good "relative NPS" is only the first step in delighting customers. Firms seriously interested in delighting customers need to foc

OllieBray.com: Lets Make Things! - Using Technology to Innovate in STEM ...
olliebray.typepad.com

This is part of a series of posts that talks about a few things that schools could invest in to improve and enhance STEM (Science, Technolog

MATT SCHOFIELD - Stranger Blues
www.youtube.com

Matt Schofield (born 21 August 1977, Manchester, England) is an English blues guitarist and singer.

Three Principles of Changing Habits
workawesome.com

A lot of the times, people want to change; they want to form new habits, to break certain old ones. They sincerely wish to have a certain di

Lessons from 2011: #1 Vision has to trump administration
www.connectedprincipals.com

  2011 has been an amazing year for me professionally – a year of great change at NBCS and a year of outstanding opportunities, travel and t

Free Technology for Teachers: What You Want to Know About iPads in Educa...
feedproxy.google.com

What You Want to Know About iPads in Education. Is your school considering purchasing iPads for your classrooms? If so, you probably have so

Diversify Your Dreams
feeds.harvardbusiness.org

If you ever want to lie awake at night, go ahead and think about your "one thing" — the one thing you were born to do, the one car

If Your Company's Culture Needs A Shot In The Arm, Do The Huddle | Fast ...
feedproxy.google.com

In 2005, a mutual friend introduced me to the lads at innocent. For those unfamiliar with innocent, think of them as the British Odwalla. Bu

Free Technology for Teachers: Museum of Obsolete Objects - Videos of Cha...
feedproxy.google.com

Museum of Obsolete Objects - Videos of Changes in Technology. Do remember making mix tapes in high school? If you still have one kicking aro

Communicating What Matters
blogs.harvardbusiness.org

Constantly multitasking. Overwhelmed with information. Juggling multiple devices and numerous information streams. Does this describe you? I

Re-Anchor Your Next Budget Meeting
feeds.harvardbusiness.org

It has been another long, exhausting budget meeting. As the presenters showed you their plans, you challenged every number, explored every a

swissmiss | Lookwork RSS Reader
feedproxy.google.com

tina roth eisenberg | swiss designer gone NYC

swissmiss | Stop doing things
feedproxy.google.com

tina roth eisenberg | swiss designer gone NYC

How Online Innovators Are Disrupting Education - Jason Orgill and Dougl...
feeds.harvardbusiness.org

Business bloggers at Harvard Business Review discuss a variety of business topics including managing people, innovation, leadership, and mor

Drucker’s Err – The Purpose of Business
qaspire.com

Drucker got it wrong. Drucker famously wrote that “the purpose of business is to create and keep a customer.” I’m as much a fan of Drucker’s

Teacher Reboot Camp » Blog Archive » Sharing Stories: Motivating Lang...
feedproxy.google.com

Sharing Stories: Motivating Language Learners with Mobile Devices #TESOLFr. Written on November 7, 2011 – 1:34 pm | by Shelly Terrell. This