Profile

Cover photo
Samantha Schweitzer (Valentine)
Works at Americorps NCCC
Attended hide trask high school
Lives in Baltimore MD
20 followers|16,371 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Samantha Schweitzer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Samantha Schweitzer

Shared publicly  - 
 
In lots of pain but hey I have a job interview :)
1
Add a comment...

Samantha Schweitzer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Samantha Schweitzer

Shared publicly  - 
 
WOW havent been on here in a while....a lot has changed -.-
1
Add a comment...

Samantha Schweitzer

Shared publicly  - 
 
sketching out some cool movies
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
20 people
charles parker's profile photo
Kim Valentine's profile photo
Darren Howery's profile photo
Travis Freeman's profile photo

Samantha Schweitzer

Shared publicly  - 
 
The little things in life you miss....and then when your dorky boyfriend reminds you just how much of a kid he is and why you love him so much
1
Add a comment...

Samantha Schweitzer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Samantha Schweitzer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
20 people
charles parker's profile photo
Kim Valentine's profile photo
Darren Howery's profile photo
Travis Freeman's profile photo
Work
Occupation
C.N.A.
Skills
C.P.R. Basic First Aide. Leadership skills. Computer skills.
Employment
  • Americorps NCCC
    2 - present
    AmeriCorps NCCC (National Civilian Community Corps) strengthens communities and develops leaders through direct, team-based national and community service. In partnership with non-profits—secular and faith based—local municipalities, state governments, federal government, national and state parks, Indian tribes, and schools, members complete service projects throughout the region they are assigned. AmeriCorps NCCC is a full-time, team-based residential program for men and women age 18-24. Members are assigned to one of five campuses — Denver, CO; Sacramento, CA; Perry Point, MD; Vicksburg, MS; and Vinton, IA. Drawn from the successful models of the Civilian Conservation Corps of the 1930s and the U.S. military, AmeriCorps NCCC is built on the belief that civic responsibility is an inherent duty of all citizens and that national service programs work effectively with local communities to address pressing needs. AmeriCorps NCCC serves communities in every state. Sponsoring organizations request the assistance of AmeriCorps NCCC teams by submitting a project application to the regional campus that covers that organization’s state. The campuses provide assistance in completing the application, developing a work plan, and preparing the project sponsor for the arrival of the AmeriCorps NCCC team.
  • Kittrell Job Corps
    C.N.A., 2012 - 2012
    At Kittrell Job Corps, students receive the skills needed to succeed in today’s workforce - at no cost to them or their families! If you are looking for a better quality of life and are willing to dedicate yourself to our life changing program, Kittrell Job Corps is the place for you!
  • Pets Pal Inn
    small dog room assistant, 5 - 6
    The Pets Pal Inn is a client focused boarding kennel. We are committed to providing quality pet care in a spacious and safe environment along with excellent client service. Offering small dogs a separate facility from large dogs with a private playground. Dogs under 25 pounds are free to roam in the small dog room all day and are only put in their kennels when we are closed.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Baltimore MD
Previously
west palm beach - Charlotte NC - wilmington NC - kittrell - rocky point NC
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
910-612-1698
Story
Introduction

Hello,

 I am Valentine er well now im Mrs. Schweitzer lol. I have a dog named Blaze and a cat named Miko. I love them to death I treat them as if they were my own kids. Im married and currently working for Americorps NCCC which is kinda like the Peace Corps AND I LOVE IT!! If you need to get a hold of me for any reason the best way is to email me at silentbob6605@gmail.com 


Thanks and have a great day!

Bragging rights
JROTC all 4 years of high school
Education
  • hide trask high school
    General, 2008 - 2011
  • williston/ wrightsbougho
    General
  • Kittrell Job Corps Center
    CNA/HHA, 1 - 9
  • Vance-Granville Community College
    CNA, 3 - 6
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends
Birthday
November 9
Relationship
Married
Other names
samantha valentine