Profile

Cover photo
Dawn Fulton
7 followers|26,741 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Dawn Fulton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Relopement
Hi All!  I am busy planning my relopement,  that's my get away 20th anniversary vow renewal.  There are lots of family pictures and stuff up front here just a few more weeks. I'm helping the people who are helping me plan remotely.  To see my education stuf...
1
Add a comment...

Dawn Fulton

Shared publicly  - 
 
More Recently

1
Add a comment...

Dawn Fulton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Through the Years
Joshua Tree Local Beach My Favorite Family Photo Sweet Sisters Bowling Photo Bomb Only in Utah do the Kids Multiply This Fast Weeping Rock Date Night Rivers of American Joshua Tree Speaking Engagement NYU Freedom Tower in the Background Disneyland Sweepstak...
Joshua Tree Local Beach My Favorite Family Photo Sweet Sisters Bowling Photo Bomb Only in Utah do the Kids Multiply This Fast Weeping Rock Date Night Rivers of American Joshua Tree Speaking Engagement NYU Freedom Tower in the...
1
Add a comment...

Dawn Fulton

Shared publicly  - 
 
LAUP Math and Science Professional Development LACOE and Pasadena Spring 2015
I am busy getting ready to present my all day professional development sessions to LAUP teachers. We will be covering math in the morning and science in the afternoon, though we will notice the many opportunities for integration of the two topics throughout...
1
Add a comment...

Dawn Fulton

Shared publicly  - 
 
**
I had an absolutely wonderful day leading professional development for a crowd of  LAUP (Los Angeles Universal Preschool) teachers at LACOE Head Start offices. We focused on STEAM education.  The themes were Math: Fun and Games and Science: Mix it Up, Bubbl...
1
Add a comment...

Dawn Fulton

Shared publicly  - 
 
LAUP Math and Science Presentations
Today I am working on my agenda for my two upcoming LAUP (Los Angeles Universal Preschool) presentations. I am very excited about giving these upcoming workshops. My own daughter was fortunate enough to attend an LAUP preschool in our neighborhood before en...
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
7 people
Marissa Schiller's profile photo
Carol Varsalona's profile photo
Sharon Novak's profile photo
dara rochlin's profile photo
Kaitlyn Fulton's profile photo
Marianne Russo's profile photo

Dawn Fulton

Shared publicly  - 
 
**
Officiant  Photographer Flowers Cake Dress 
Officiant  Photographer Flowers Cake Dress 
1
Add a comment...

Dawn Fulton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family Vacations and Get Aways

1
Add a comment...

Dawn Fulton

Shared publicly  - 
 
**
I had a great day in Pasadena with an amazing group of LAUP teachers! Thank you for being such engaged and creative participants. 
I had a great day in Pasadena with an amazing group of LAUP teachers! Thank you for being such engaged and creative participants. 
1
Add a comment...

Dawn Fulton

Shared publicly  - 
 
What Makes Me Happy as a Professional
This week I was invited to reflect on my own professional happiness. When I was presenting to LAUP  teachers through Race to the Top in Los Angeles this past Saturday, one teacher at the front table asked, "Are you always this happy?" to which I replied, "W...
1
Add a comment...

Dawn Fulton

Shared publicly  - 
 
LAUP Math and Science Professional Development LACOE and Pasadena Spring 2015
I am busy getting ready to present my all day professional development sessions to LAUP teachers. We will be covering math in the morning and science in the afternoon, though we will notice the many opportunities for integration of the two topics throughout...
1
Add a comment...

Dawn Fulton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Head Start Math, Logic and Reasoning Presentation,Fun and Games
I am getting my next Head Start Math, Logic and Reasoning presentation, Fun and Games , ready for LACOE this Saturday (3/13).   I love presenting to my Head Start teachers.
I am getting my next Head Start Math, Logic and Reasoning presentation, Fun and Games, ready for LACOE this Saturday (3/13).   I love presenting to my Head Start teachers.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
7 people
Marissa Schiller's profile photo
Carol Varsalona's profile photo
Sharon Novak's profile photo
dara rochlin's profile photo
Kaitlyn Fulton's profile photo
Marianne Russo's profile photo
Links
Contributor to
Basic Information
Other names
Dawn Fulton, Dawn Miller-Fulton