Profile

Cover photo
Delvian Valentine
Works at Ippon School of Karate
Attends UNISA
Lives in Port Elizabeth
3,291 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Delvian Valentine

Shared publicly  - 
 
Keep your head low, eyes high, mouth shut.
1
Add a comment...

Delvian Valentine

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Delvian Valentine

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Delvian Valentine

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
LOL! Chase that Monday Blue away!
1
Add a comment...

Delvian Valentine

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
terminology changed...
1
Add a comment...

Delvian Valentine

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The heart of our karate is real fighting.
There can be no proof without real fighting.
Without proof there is no trust.
Without trust there is no respect.
This is a definition in the world of Martial Arts.
1
Add a comment...

Delvian Valentine

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Another one that ever gets old
Happy almost weekend, G+!
1
Add a comment...

Delvian Valentine

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
IT • PROGRAMMING • Geeks vs Non-Geeks
1
Add a comment...

Delvian Valentine

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
*Google Summed Up Well*
1
Add a comment...

Delvian Valentine

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Education
  • UNISA
    IT, 2012 - present
  • 68 Air School
    Electronician: Communications, 2006 - 2006
  • Tshwane South College for FET
    Electronics, 2005 - 2005
  • Bellville Technical High School
    Senior Certificate, 1999 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
December 27, 1985
Relationship
Single
Other names
Valentino, Tino
Work
Occupation
Karate Instructor
Employment
  • Ippon School of Karate
    Instructor, 2013 - present
  • NMMU
    Imaging Technician, 2011 - 2012
  • Chaos Computers
    Consultant, 2010 - 2010
  • The Modern Group
    Programmer, 2009 - 2009
  • Vodacom 3G
    Consultant, 2008 - 2008
  • SA Air Force
    Electronician: Communications, 2005 - 2007
  • Kyokushin Karate
    Instructor, 2004 - 2004
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Port Elizabeth
Previously
Cape Town - Pretoria - Langebaan