Profile

Cover photo
Ben Patrick Johnson
Works at Three Things, Inc.
Attends School of Hard Knocks
Lived in St. Paul, MN
635 followers|25,787 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Ben Patrick Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Duct tape is like the force. It has a light side, a dark side, and it holds the universe together...." - Carl Zwanig
7
Michael Shimko IV's profile photo
 
Truth. Also, it stops kids from screaming. Anything that powerful has my complete and utter faith/devotion.
Add a comment...

Ben Patrick Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
6
4
Ryan “IT Lab” Drewrey's profile photoWill Renk's profile photoRyan Alverdes's profile photoFred Morris's profile photo
5 comments
 
Of course they do.
Add a comment...

Ben Patrick Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
"The USA should invade the USA and win the hearts and minds of the population by building roads, bridges and putting locals to work." - Sean Boileau
13
2
Andrew Wysocki's profile photoEddie Yasi's profile photoSergio Perez's profile photoPaul Horne's profile photo
2 comments
 
Having some kindly, hunky marine help me across the street wouldn't hurt either. Not that I'm that old or anything. But, I could pretend.
Add a comment...

Ben Patrick Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Me selling you GLEE 3D. WOOT WOOT!
Glee Live 3D Promo
1
Add a comment...

Ben Patrick Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
When I was a teenager, I got these intense 1 or 2 day crushes. Now that I'm in my 40s, crushes last more like an hour or two. ADHD?
5
Photo Larry's profile photoMichael Cautillo's profile photo
2 comments
 
Haha. I thought I was the only one. But mine still last the full day. 
Add a comment...

Ben Patrick Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
2
Eddie Yasi's profile photo
 
Lovely! I've always had immense respect for Quakers, and her Mom certainly validates that. :-)
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
635 people
hotcamstd mitchell's profile photo
Leonel Escota's profile photo
Cat Beach's profile photo
Katerina Gasset's profile photo
ivan bravo's profile photo
Andrew Heyl's profile photo
James Michael Dupont's profile photo
John Amaechi OBE's profile photo
Victoria Kuklish's profile photo

Ben Patrick Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check this -- I'm on jury duty right now, downtown at Los Angeles Superior Court. They are kind enough to provide free wi-fi but a lot of sites are blocked, including both Facebook and Twitter. Google, and Google+? Noooo problem -- wide open highway. LOLz
9
Eddie Yasi's profile photoDennis Depew's profile photoGib Wallis's profile photoJosh Bourgeois's profile photo
5 comments
 
Protip: if you find being held in contempt of court is better than being on a jury, post details about the trial here.
Add a comment...

Ben Patrick Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
"There is nothing to writing. All you do is sit down at a typewriter and open a vein. " - Red Smith
8
Mike D's profile photo
Mike D
 
I just recently read about you and ur foundation. You're an incredible human being and I'm honored to have in my circle as well as following on Twitter. I support you anfiteatro the fight for equal rights 1million percent 
Add a comment...

Ben Patrick Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey Fox News. You set the rules for your Iowa debate, and now you won't follow them. You are shunning GOP candidate Fred Karger, who has met your qualifications, but is openly gay and supports marriage equality. Well, we "the gay" aren't going to sit by quietly. Here's our petition!
2
1
Marc Mullendore's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ben Patrick Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
5
Z'ev Hadash's profile photo
 
AW! Now I wish I had gotten that Aldabra Tortoise when I had the chance!
Add a comment...

Ben Patrick Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
So let me see if I've got this right: In the Bible, the parts about creation, miracles & gays are literal. But when the Bible says to give your stuff away, THAT is a metaphor.
8
Gib Wallis's profile photoCharles W. Merritt's profile photo
3 comments
 
Dude that was a two months ago chat, U can do what ever U want to, I am NOT going to comment on a conversation two months old . Find someone else to chat with. 
Add a comment...

Ben Patrick Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
For my next career I'm going to either be a weatherman or a cocktail waitress. Making a list of plusses and minuses of each.
5
David Phan's profile photo
 
You need a stage name for a weatherman
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
635 people
hotcamstd mitchell's profile photo
Leonel Escota's profile photo
Cat Beach's profile photo
Katerina Gasset's profile photo
ivan bravo's profile photo
Andrew Heyl's profile photo
James Michael Dupont's profile photo
John Amaechi OBE's profile photo
Victoria Kuklish's profile photo
Work
Occupation
VO narrator, author/humorist, LGBT Rights Activist
Employment
  • Three Things, Inc.
    President, 1997 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
St. Paul, MN - Los Angeles, CA - New York City, NY - Paris, France
Story
Tagline
Voice-over actor, typist, human rights bleeding heart
Education
  • School of Hard Knocks
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
BPJ, Diablito, Diablo Blanquito, Beau Sargent