Profile

Cover photo
Darryl Weddington
Works at Another2fingers Production
Attended Columbia College Chicago
Lives in South Portland, Maine
812 followers|1,312,734 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Darryl Weddington

Shared publicly  - 
 
Since moving 2 the state of Georgia, things have slowed down a great deal which has given me the much needed time 2 regroup & gather thoughts...ideas...perspective. Life is so very constant & can be a bit overwhelming...
1
Add a comment...

Darryl Weddington

Shared publicly  - 
 
Off on another trip 2 for Boston, Mass for some sights, sounds & another tattoo.. Ok...let's start off with some eats @ a sit in. After a hour scoutin' out the spot, finding a place 2 park seemed somewhat challenging...
1
Add a comment...

Darryl Weddington

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Darryl Weddington

Shared publicly  - 
 
Next stop. Final destination. Yep!...Millenocket, Maine. Population: 4....lol...(kiddin') **"Gram's" Street 2 be exact. Here we spent 4 days of campfires & fine spirits while we take off the stress & appreciate the bless...
1
Add a comment...

Communities

30 communities

Darryl Weddington

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Vagabond PW2 Silver T-Shirt. *This is especially for those looking 2 find their place in the world. It's the Vagabond PW2 T-Shirt. Sometimes it takes a life
1
Add a comment...

Darryl Weddington

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Funky Sounds PW2 Cranberry T-Shirt. *Wear it in style as you rock the Funky Sounds PW2 Cranberry T-Shirt.
1
Add a comment...

Darryl Weddington

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've always thought riding a motorcycle in the big city was unfulfilling with no true sense of freedom. The constant stop & go. The heavy traffic. The congestion of people. Where's the room 2 really appreciate the...
1
Add a comment...

Darryl Weddington

Shared publicly  - 
 
Whew! Finally got sorta a grip on the newest of situations. It's not everyday that you make such huge life changing decisions where what lies ahead is uncertainty. I have 2 admit that this is pretty exciting ...
1
1
Add a comment...

Darryl Weddington

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Be Inspired PW2 Gold T-Shirt. *This is the the photographer at heart. It's colorful full of inspiration!
2
Add a comment...
Darryl's Collections
People
In his circles
4,823 people
Have him in circles
812 people
Leah Jay's profile photo
Blisstopia's profile photo
Joli Kety's profile photo
Patrick Link's profile photo
Iacopo Maiolino's profile photo
杉浩一's profile photo
Robert Woonacott's profile photo
Roc Hart's profile photo
David Petersen's profile photo
Communities
30 communities
Education
  • Columbia College Chicago
    Marketing Communications in Advertising
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Strange, unique, artistic, animated, expressive, odd, unusual, individualized (is that a word?), beautiful....ME.....
Story
Tagline
http://peacewith2fingers.blogspot.com/
Introduction
My name is Darryl Weddington originally from the Windy City of Chicago. I'm THE creative enthusiast of photography / videography documenting his life day by day. So...here's my story. 


Yep! Peace!...with 2 fingers;)
Bragging rights
We're unique & specially made....Yep! ;)
Work
Occupation
Me.
Skills
Creative videography, Colorful street photography & a fewer things in between.
Employment
  • Another2fingers Production
    Videographer / Editor, present
    Having a blast!;)
  • It's nothing like doing' what you love....Yep!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
South Portland, Maine
Previously
Chicago, Il. - Atlanta, Georgia
Contact Information
Home
Phone
Email me & we'll go from there;)
Email
Address
Portland, Maine
Work
Email
Darryl Weddington's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Photographer's Rant - C'mon, Take a Picture.
peacefullyperfected.blogspot.com

Time for another visual tour through the streets of Portland. I've shamefully been absent from the camera & felt the need for a photographer

NoWorry.
peacewith2fingers.blogspot.com

After picking up the new ride from the local dealership, we did the obvious... Drive. with the trusty Canon of course;) Noworry. from The We

Unaffected.
peacefullyperfected.blogspot.com

Now matter how you try 2 show them who you are, most refuse 2 understand & misinterpret. People judge as though we're not unaffected... but

What.
peacewith2fingers.blogspot.com

Peace!....with 2 fingers;)

Way.
peacefullyperfected.blogspot.com

Every now & then we laugh about the infamous "Way" video. A video that showcased lady Tammy in her colorful skimpos...that's a bikini if you

RedBank.
peacewith2fingers.blogspot.com

I've never really had a chance 2 appreciate the sights around the block so decided 2 stroll through the RedBank. Since the day is nice why n

Play.
peacewith2fingers.blogspot.com

Once again, out & about in sunny Atlanta for some RT (Recreational Therapy). So what is there 2 do?...hmmm.... How about taking in the sight

DarkHorse.
peacewith2fingers.blogspot.com

Received a call from V-man about coming along for a quick trip up 2 the local guitar spot. As a lover of music & slapping the bass since 13,

P.S.A
peacewith2fingers.blogspot.com

Peace!...with 2 fingers;)

Thanks!
peacewith2fingers.blogspot.com

It’s sorta funny looking @ the videos & pics accumulated over the past few years. What started out as a creative way 2 gather life moments f

The CCC.
peacewith2fingers.blogspot.com

Wanna give a big shout out 2 those folk who shared their dreams & aspirations within the creative circle @ the CCC. This is where I realized

TheSame.
peacefullyperfected.blogspot.com

Needed 2 get out the house so decided 2 check out the kick boxing action @ the local gym with homeboy Victor. Not looking 2 be an active par