Profile

Cover photo
Design Exchange Magazine
Worked at Design Exchange
Attended Design Exchange
Lives in London
10,014 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
Wednesday 3rd June 2015 (11.35am-13.05pm ). During Vision London. Title: Design Exchange – The importance of Lighting within the Built Environment. Deltalight UK in partnership with Design Exchange will be hosting a panel of speakers to explore the power of light and its role in the built ...
1
Add a comment...
 
This entry was posted on Wednesday, April 1st, 2015 at 1:54 pm. It is filed under Lighting Exchanges from Deltalight and tagged with #architecture, #oblix, #vision, building, Deltalight, facade, lighting. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed.
1
Add a comment...
 
PhD students from QMUL’s Media and Arts Technology (MAT) programme as well as representatives of the School of Law take part in the popular festival.
1
Add a comment...
 
Among the many highlights from the preview last week of All the World's Futures, the world's most prestigious contemporary art biennale in Venice, were giant phallic sculptures from British artist Sarah Lucas, new paintings from Scottish-Canadian-Trinidadian artist Peter Doig, a Polish opera ...
1
Add a comment...
 
To continue with our series in asking influential architects and designers within our network to visit the main design events and exchange with us their best finds. This time we asked designer Rock Galpin to tell us about Milan 2015. Here are his thoughts: Milan continues to show off heavily ...
2
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
In their circles
276 people
 
A unique project currently undergoing at the Hotel Castell dels Hams, Mallorca, Spain, by architects, A2arquitectosis a continuation of the family's pioneering ancestry. The Majorcan family who own the hotel are largely responsible for the high levels of tourism to Porto Cristo throughout the ...
1
Add a comment...
 
Anyone fascinated by history and a love of technology will not be let down by a visit to the historic market town of Newark, Nottinghamshire. The recent opening of the National Civil War Centre has provided the public with a chance to see ancient artefacts and delve into the fascinating detail ...
1
Add a comment...
 
 
8 Spruce Street

A Fred Gehry Building in New York City

for #btparchitecturepro  +BTP Architecture Pro 

#newyorkcity  
16 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Faro de Vilán

Costa da Morte - Galicia - Spain
 ·  Translate
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
276 people
Education
  • Design Exchange
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Birthday
September 1
Other names
Design Exchange network
Story
Tagline
Design Exchange magazine,
Introduction
Design Exchange is a multidisciplinary global network devoted to the exchanging of ideas.

Our platforms include a Magazine about cross-disciplinary projects, and the exchanging of ideas in architecture, art, design, technology, sound, travel, and the Future.

Talks - hosted monthly, currently mainly in the UK, global soon 

Online - website, updated daily with video and all social media channels. 
Bragging rights
The exchanging of ideas in architecture, art, design, technology, sound, travel, and the Future.
Work
Occupation
Magazine & network
Employment
  • Design Exchange
    Network & Magazine
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
London
Contact Information
Home
Email
Work
Phone
020 7118 4319