Profile

Cover photo
Michael Stewart
Works at Law Offices of Michael D. Stewart
Attended California Western School of Law
Lives in Miami
2,895 followers|54,475 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Michael Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
Belichick was a rookie head coach when he disciplined receiver Reggie Langhorne for not hustling. When the penalty was reduced, it established a precedent invoked Thursday.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this article from USA TODAY:

Court ruling likely won't end Deflategate drama

http://usat.ly/1Fa1c6h
1
Add a comment...

Michael Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dad spends nearly HALF A MILLION pounds to visit son, 9, in Cyprus
Stuart Whipps, a 37-year-old investment banker from Reading has been flying to Cyprus to see his son Charlie every fortnight for seven years, after his ex-wife moved them there from the UK.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Michael Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pro gambler says Borgata uses booze, sexy servers to distract players
Phil Ivey is using the unusual defense against allegations that he and a partner cheated while playing baccarat at the Atlantic City casino in 2012.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
BREAKING NEWS: Judge scraps Tom Brady's four-game suspension
Judge Richard M. Berman said NFL Commissioner Roger Goodell went too far in affirming punishment of the Super Bowl winning quarterback.
1
Add a comment...

Michael Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
FILE - In this June 5, 2015, file photo, Tony Stewart listens to a question in the garage area while waiting for his back-up car after hitting the wall at Pocono Raceway during practice for the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series auto race in Long Pond, Pa. The lawyer for a racecar driver who was killed ...
1
Add a comment...

Michael Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
NYTimes: From the Bench, a New Look at Punishment
Some federal judges are questioning minimum sentences and giving fresh consideration to expunging convictions that they say are holding defendants back.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
2,895 people
Sean Piper's profile photo
Lee Olive's profile photo
John Zavras's profile photo
Richard Chaifetz's profile photo
Thomas Cohn's profile photo
Orawan JJID's profile photo
Joseph Chadburn's profile photo
Kate Stetler Holgate's profile photo
Veljko Ristic's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Miami Lawyer
Employment
  • Law Offices of Michael D. Stewart
    Miami Lawyer, present
  • D. Stewart
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Miami
Previously
Michigan - New York - California - Arizona
Story
Tagline
Law Offices of Michael D. Stewart
Introduction
Miami Lawyer Michael D. Stewart  www.TheMiamiLaw.com  Litigation, Personal Injury, Business, Real Estate, Criminal Defense

1-866-438-6574

Law Offices of Michael D. Stewart
Education
  • California Western School of Law
  • Arizona State University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Michael D. Stewart, Esq.
Michael Stewart's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Anti-Piracy Group Hits Indie Creators For Using the Word 'Pixels' - Torr...
torrentfreak.com

An anti-piracy firm working for Columbia Pictures has hit Vimeo with a wave of bogus copyright takedowns just because people used the word '

The Cult of Chick-fil-A
www.forbes.com

The fast-food purveyor seeks employees and operators who believe serving chicken is God's work.

Noted Porn Copyright Troll Asks Court To Block Use Of Terms Like "P...
consumerist.com

We've told you before about Malibu Media, the porn company that has filed more than 3,500 lawsuits against alleged illegal online sharers of

'Smoking gun' evidence shows Happy Birthday lyrics are no longer protect...
www.abajournal.com

Lawyers who claim the Happy Birthday song is in the public domain say newly disclosed evidence contains the “proverbial smoking gun” that pr

Arpaio immigration case attorney quits, citing ethical conflicts
tucson.com

He was representing the Maricopa County sheriff in two racial-profiling cases.

Florida Woman Claims Diet Pills Led to Home Purchase She Regrets - ABC News
abcnews.go.com

A woman in Florida said "judgment-altering" diet pills led to a decision to buy a home that she now regrets.

Kirby Delauter, Kirby Delauter, Kirby Delauter
www.fredericknewspost.com

Knowing Councilman Kirby Delauter as we do, we weren't surprised that he threatened The Frederick News-Post with a lawsuit because we had, h

Woman sues owners of dog killed by her pit bulls
www.galvestondailynews.com

TEXAS CITY — A woman whose four pitbulls attacked and killed a family’s 10-year-old beagle in October is now suing the deceased dog’s owner

Supreme Court Refuses Appeal, 50 Sherlock Holmes Works Officially in Pub...
www.finebooksmagazine.com

All this hoopla began last year when writer and attorney Leslie Klinger put together an anthology of Sherlock Holmes stories from modern wri

“HE BEAT US TOO” 5 NEW WITNESSES ARE THE REASON FOR MARISSA’S NEW TRIAL ...
www.blackmediascoop.com

(BlackMediaScoop) A Florida woman who claimed to be a victim of abuse was sentenced to 20 years behind bars for allegedly firing a warning s

Anthony Bourdain And Jamie Oliver Lash Out Against Gordon Ramsay
www.thebraiser.com

Once the news spread that famed donkey puncher Gordon Ramsay had trademarked the name of a rival's restaurant after she publicly mused about

Ringtone rumbles thief
www.stuff.co.nz

Witness at murder trial stole cop's phone, only to be caught as it rang while she gave evidence.

Great service and customer service. Diego has been great over the past years. Copy print is always there for us immediately.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map