Profile

Cover photo
Roland Lipman
Works at EOH Infrastructure Technologies
Lived in Johannesburg
229 followers|25,146 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Roland Lipman

Shared publicly  - 
 
HTC and android hello goodbye ios for now 
1
Add a comment...

Roland Lipman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Watching Felix amazing 
1
Add a comment...

Roland Lipman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very impressed with my new nexus 7 tablet
1
Myron Alexander's profile photo
 
Jealous. Hope you have many happy days with it.
Add a comment...

Roland Lipman

Shared publicly  - 
 
New bafana coach good luck Gordon igesund hope you can sort the team out and get back to winning ways
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
229 people
Marcome Marcomé's profile photo
Debra Cincioni's profile photo
Jesslyn Hendrix's profile photo
Paul Puri's profile photo

Roland Lipman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Usually I move content that I find on Google+, and share it with friends and family on Facebook (who I haven't yet been able to nudge over here). But this one came in the reverse direction. +Marc Benioff shared this on his facebook page -- I think it's great and worth sharing with my G+ Plussers!

#SuccessIndicator  
1
Add a comment...

Roland Lipman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Roland Lipman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Boring Spain does it again , to the final
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
229 people
Marcome Marcomé's profile photo
Debra Cincioni's profile photo
Jesslyn Hendrix's profile photo
Paul Puri's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Operations Manager
Employment
  • EOH Infrastructure Technologies
    Operations Manager, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Rolyman
Story
Tagline
IT Tech and Gadgets, Music Movies and Tv
Introduction
TECH, Gadgets, TV, Movies , Work work Work
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Johannesburg
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Roland Lipman's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
BES10 Client
market.android.com

IMPORTANT NOTE: The BES10 Client application will not operate unless your organization has the necessary back-end software, and you may not

Jailbreak 4.3.5 / 5.1 / 4.3.1 / 4.3.2 / 4.3.3 / 4.3.4 iOS 5 Untethered -...
www.limera1n.cc

Jailbreak iPhone 4 - jailbreak iPad - jailbreak iPod - Jailbreak iPhone 3gs - Jailbreak iphone 4.3.1 - Geohot Jailbreak 4.2.1 - Jailbreak 4.

TiPb: The #1 iPhone, iPad, and iPod touch blog
www.tipb.com

TiPb: The #1 iPhone, iPad, and iPod touch blog

The Verge
www.theverge.com

The Verge is a technology-focused news publication founded in 2011 by Joshua Topolsky and Marty Moe in partnership with Vox Media and its CE

Dog mourns at casket of fallen Navy SEAL
today.msnbc.msn.com

Navy SEAL Jon Tumilson lay in a coffin, in front of a tearful audience mourning his death in Afghanistan. Soon an old friend appeared, and l

Sky Sports | Sport News
www.skysports.com

The best sports coverage from around the world, covering: Football, Cricket, Golf, Rugby, WWE, Boxing, Tennis and much more...

Matt's Guide to Tuesday Night TV: New and Returning Shows - Today's News...
www.tvguide.com

Continuing a weeklong series of new-season analysis and previews, here's my take on how I see the new Tuesday lineups playing out. Tuesday i

ONCE clip Jo
tvovermind.zap2it.com

Once Upon a Time, the new series from LOST executive producers/writers Adam Horowitz and Eddy Kitsis redefines the concept of ‘happily ever

55DTBMIXFMSAT2MARCH2013
www.mixcloud.com

DEREK TheBandit's Sound Republic Mix 93.8FM Sat 2 March 2013 1) BT - Skylarking 2) Gareth Emery - Meet Her In Miami (Original Mix) 3) Planet

Apple announces Q3 2011 earnings: $7.31b profit on $28.57b revenue, iPho...
thisismynext.com

This is my next… Home; Editors. Joshua Topolsky; Nilay Patel; Paul Miller; Joanna Stern; Chris Ziegler; Ross Miller; Laura June; Thomas Rick

Samsung Galaxy S - Official firmwares for Samsung Galaxy S I9000 ...
www.samsunggalaxysforum.com

First check your firmware *#1234# - Check Simlock and Network lock is OFF *#7465625# - Make a hard reset after your flash code: *2767*3855#

Track & Field Video | 2011 Track Worlds: Oscar Pistorius advances in...
www.universalsports.com

August 28, 2011: Double-amputee Oscar Pistorius of South Africa finishes third in his heat of the 400m to advance at the World Championships

2012-2013 Renewal/Cancellation Chart | TVDoneWright.com
tvdonewright.com

Home · RSS Feed · E-Mail · TV TONIGHT (1050) · News (1038) · Features (471) · Preview (356) · Reviews (301) · NBC (1160) · FOX (1154) · ABC

Infinite Storage on Your Desktop @ Bitcasa
www.bitcasa.com

Bitcasa. Why Bitcasa? Blog. Somebody really likes you, they think you should get infinite storage! We'll be launching our beta soon. Sig

RIM's plan B: hope for iOS, Android security flaws
gigaom.com

When the first big security flaw even happens in one of the large enterprises, you will see this turn around. Wait for the day this happens.

How to Change to Dev Channel, or Beta Channel in Chrome
chromestory.com

Its pretty easy to change channels. Here is steps, straight from Google Chrome help pages. How to Install Two Different Versions of Google C

Outlook for Google+, TChallenge to Twitter - Video
bloom.bg

Bloggers Robert Scoble and Rocky Agrawal talk about Google Inc.'s online social-networking service, Google+. Scoble and Agrawal also discuss

Mac OS X 10.7 Lion: the Ars Technica Review
arstechnica.com

Mac OS X 10.7 Lion is no shrinking violet. Unlike its predecessor, Snow Leopard, which concentrated on internal changes, Lion aims to remake