Profile

Cover photo
Rob Sheard
Works at Breville
Attended Ohio State
Lives in Sharon, MA
41 followers|9,391 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Rob Sheard changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Rob Sheard

Shared publicly  - 
 
If I had to pick one tech company that is going to be huge it is tumblr. I have been using it personally for about 3 years and it is just a great product - simple, intuitive, and highly customizable. I think it will eventually be a platform that grows to be an e-commerce and advertising behemoth.
Here are some sites I built with it:
robsheard.com
tosiontour.com
brewsa.com

http://www.businessinsider.com/silicon-alley-100-2011#4-david-karp-and-john-maloney-97
1
Add a comment...

Rob Sheard

Shared publicly  - 
 
I don't anyone but a fool who would invest in this company.Look at the competitive landscape that has popped up overnight from Google, Facebook, etc. This is due to the fact that they don't own a single piece of intellectual property aside from the Groupon name and logo trademark. Their margins will soon be close to 0% due to competition.
http://latimesblogs.latimes.com/technology/2011/07/federal-regulators-scrutiny-could-reportedly-slow-groupon-ipo.html
1
Add a comment...

Rob Sheard

Shared publicly  - 
 
Apple store is down. New MacBook Airs?
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
41 people
Jeremy Meyers's profile photo
Little Miss Australia's profile photo
Alessandro Porcelli's profile photo
Anita Roy Dobbs's profile photo
Joseph Stucker's profile photo

Rob Sheard

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Rob Sheard changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Rob Sheard

Shared publicly  - 
1
Chris Perkins's profile photo
 
Totally game to have fewer cars on the road, but where will the ride? Road? Sidewalks? Oy...
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
41 people
Jeremy Meyers's profile photo
Little Miss Australia's profile photo
Alessandro Porcelli's profile photo
Anita Roy Dobbs's profile photo
Joseph Stucker's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Brand Director
Employment
  • Breville
    Brand Director, 2004 - present
  • May Company Department Stores
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sharon, MA
Previously
Boston, MA - Marina del Rey, CA - Hermosa Beach, CA - Cleveland, OH - Columbus, OH - Gallipolis, OH
Contact Information
Work
Email
Story
Introduction
visit my blog at www.urbage.com
beer reviews brewsa.com
follow me on twitter
friend me on facebook
Education
  • Ohio State
  • Gallia Academy High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
i am often referred to as the kanye west of toaster salesmen
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
The best selection of Nike, adidas, Puma, Under Armour, etc. soccer shoes and gear in New England. They stock by far the widest range of both club and national team jerseys, jackets and kits.
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map