Profile

Cover photo
Kathy Pearlman
Worked at Stewart's Dry Goods
Attended Valley High School
Lives in Verona NJ
36,909 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Kathy Pearlman

Shared publicly  - 
 
**
Not much new to post. As you know, I keep most of my posts short - and on Facebook. New news includes the fact that the family is going to go to the New York Comic Con in October, going on vacation to the Poconos in August, and maintaining the status quo at...
1
Add a comment...

Kathy Pearlman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Enter for a chance to win a FABLife swag bag! Please click the "Enter" button below to sign in or register. You can enter once through July 29th and don't forget to add your bonus entries! //
1
Add a comment...

Kathy Pearlman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family dinners are no longer a thing of the past. More and more families today are moving away from quick meals and coming back to nutritious, home-cooked dinners that they can enjoy together around the family table. To help make this idea a lasting tradition for one of our fans, Zak has put together a prize package that includes everything you need to make family dinners a part of your everyday future.
1
Add a comment...

Kathy Pearlman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well, I finished "Go Set A Watchman" by Harper Lee and it all made perfect sense to me. It's set in a time when "that sort of thing" happened a lot. Your parents seemed to be ...
1
Add a comment...

Kathy Pearlman

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I remember seeing this when I was about 15 years old and I truly loved it. Image the shock when he was dead, only 6 or 7 years later....

Kathy Pearlman

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Most of these aren't too helpful for most of us. But some may find them useful
Self-driving cars, Google Glass, and virtual reality headsets, it is no secret that Google builds products that seem to be pulled straight from the imaginations of science fiction writers. But (…) Read more
1
Add a comment...

Kathy Pearlman

Shared publicly  - 
 
**
to this       It's been a long time since I last blogged. Not many people do it anymore. We tend to stick to Facebook or Twitter, keeping posts "manageable". My granddaughter went from being a bald headed baby to being a beautiful and sullen high school gra...
to this It's been a long time since I last blogged. Not many people do it anymore. We tend to stick to Facebook or Twitter, keeping posts "manageable". My granddaughter went from being a bald headed baby to being a beau...
1
Add a comment...

Kathy Pearlman

Shared publicly  - 
 
A tea maker looks veddy British.
1
Add a comment...

Kathy Pearlman

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Love the hair - looks like he's channeling Pertwee's Doctor!

Kathy Pearlman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Opinion Outpost is the Premier Paid Online Survey Community that allows consumers to take Surveys for Money and earn Easy Money for their participation.
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
library technician
Skills
Customer Service: Greet and assist library patrons with return materials, fines, check-out, and reference questions; answer phones, direct calls and questions to appropriate people; shelve and read stacks. Computer Usage: Enter data into patron files; use Office to create data sheets for statistics; assist patrons with computer use, in both internet and Office problem solving..
Employment
  • Stewart's Dry Goods
    clerk, 1972 - 1973
    Retail sales candy and accounting in Grils' Dept.
  • Johnson Depp & Quisenberry, LLC
    Drafter, 1974 - 1977
    Hand lettered and used non-computer equipment to produce plats for deeds; used non-computer lettering equipment to produce plats and engineering plans
  • Richlan, Lupo & Pronesti
    Drafter, 1985 - 1987
    Hand lettered and used non-computer equipment to produce plats for deeds; used non-computer lettering equipment to produce plats.
  • H.E. Rudy Engineers
    Drafter, 1983 - 1985
    Hand lettered and used non-computer equipment to produce plats for deeds; used non-computer lettering equipment to produce plats and engineering plans; searched for plats, answered phones, delivered plats, engineering plans and other documents to government offices in the area.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Verona NJ
Previously
Valley Station KY - Owensboro KY - Smith Mills KY - Clarksville IN - Clifton KY - Kirkmansville KY - New Albany IN
Links
Story
Tagline
A former Louisville KY native now hopelessly lost in NJ for over 25 very odd years now...
Bragging rights
Former Louisville KY native now hopelessly lost in NJ
Education
  • Valley High School
    1971
  • Henderson Community College
    communications, 1980
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Kathy Maddux
Have not been - their webpage link goes to some blogger's page that has sex links at the bottom.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Excellent food and nice people behind the counter and waiting on the tables.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map