Profile

Cover photo
Juan Manuel Truppia
210 followers|74,241 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Juan Manuel Truppia

Shared publicly  - 
 
MongoDB (from "humongous") is an open-source document database, and the leading NoSQL database.
1
Add a comment...

Juan Manuel Truppia

Shared publicly  - 
 
As they age, men look for increasingly younger matches. The median 31 year-old guy, for example, sets his allowable match age range from 22 to 35—nine years younger, but only four years older, than himself. This behavior leads to a ridiculous imbalance in the online dating world: most men send most of their messages to women barely out of their teens, while many perfectly good-looking and interesting women in their thirties and forties go unwritt...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
210 people
juan cambiasso's profile photo
Juan Pablo Ruiz Nicolini's profile photo
Cristian Adderly Maraví Meneses's profile photo
Fernando Scoffone's profile photo
Hugo Camaño's profile photo
Patricio Gallicchio's profile photo
Fede Garcia Calderon's profile photo
Nicolas Gamba's profile photo
Victor Vallejos's profile photo

Juan Manuel Truppia

Shared publicly  - 
 
NOTE: This feature is currently only available in the preview version of RStudio. You can download the preview version here: http://www.rstudio.com/products/rstudio/download/preview/ Overview Cod...
1
Add a comment...

Juan Manuel Truppia

Shared publicly  - 
 
shinydashboard. Home · Get started · Structure · Appearance · Examples · GitHub. Shiny Dashboard. shinydashboard makes it easy to use Shiny to create dashboards like these: Dashboard. Bus dashboard. Get started. Copyright © 2014 RStudio, Inc.
1
Add a comment...

Juan Manuel Truppia

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...

Juan Manuel Truppia

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Worrying" http://xkcd.com/1468/
1
Add a comment...

Juan Manuel Truppia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Small Moon http://xkcd.com/1458/
Warning: this comic occasionally contains strong language (which may be unsuitable for children), unusual humor (which may be unsuitable for adults), and advanced mathematics (which may be unsuitable for liberal-arts majors). BTC 1FhCLQK2ZXtCUQDtG98p6fVH7S6mxAsEey ...
1
Add a comment...

Juan Manuel Truppia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Explore your data in seconds. Simply upload your spreadsheet or dataset, then select the relationships you want to explore. Statwing was built by and for analysts, so you can clean data, explore relationships, and create charts in minutes instead of hours. There is no faster or more delightful ...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
210 people
juan cambiasso's profile photo
Juan Pablo Ruiz Nicolini's profile photo
Cristian Adderly Maraví Meneses's profile photo
Fernando Scoffone's profile photo
Hugo Camaño's profile photo
Patricio Gallicchio's profile photo
Fede Garcia Calderon's profile photo
Nicolas Gamba's profile photo
Victor Vallejos's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Quant
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Coleccionista de experiencias
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Toro
La muzza es mágica
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Excelente servicio al mejor precio. Javier un capo
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
9 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Una experiencia soñada. Rios de muzza y cebolla invaden tu paladar. Algo único e incomparable. Hay que comer fugazzeta de la mezzetta antes de morir.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago