Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Dwayne Knight (Dark Cyberian Knight)
Works at Understanding
Attends Life
Lives in Here
4,224 followers|249,458 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Dwayne Knight

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ramps? Where we're going we don't need ramps.
 
Motorcycle swing set

Source: http://memebase.cheezburger.com/
11
3
Baun Johltz's profile photoPaul Gatling's profile photo
Add a comment...

Dwayne Knight

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I don't like the guys behavior or the expectation that their behavior should be forced to conform to your ideal. If they leave because you moderate them and them playing is why you play it's kind of a package deal. Feels a little childish wanting a leopard to change it's spots. (darn I'm not happy with any of these analogies)

Every one wants to pick and choose I just don't think it's a fair expectation. I would support figuring out a good reputation system. Some forgiveness built in make it hard for people to game. Match people based on compatibility variables so people have a good time. It just seems hypocritical to say I want to play douche x but eliminate his or her free will to be a douche.

I've left games because of exploits and exploiters seem like a fair solution to this to me.
1
Сергей Кошкаров's profile photo
Add a comment...

Dwayne Knight

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
I think in an ideal free market how could contratual intellectual property  ever be justified as a value proposition? Wouldn't the potential value always out weigh or competition eliminate the contractual restriction if it weren't for the enforcement of state actors?
1
Add a comment...

Dwayne Knight

Shared publicly  - 
 
awesome
 
Folding bike concept
13
1
Rich Gomez's profile photoMara Macul Mendes's profile photochristina Fisher's profile photoBudIsland's profile photo
3 comments
 
i want!
Add a comment...

Dwayne Knight

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Delilah rose Silvanus Open invitation if you wish to continue.

I don't see how we can know Jesus was sinless and you aren't. Jesus should have had sin descend from Eve in principle.

I think sacrificing the innocent to forgive the guilty is a terrible moral standard and particularly if you believe God can make up any rules he wants.

As I said this is straying from "He died for you."
1
Add a comment...

Dwayne Knight

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
At present bitcoin has a lot of catching up to do compared to credit cards.
When it comes to credit cards transaction fees are normally paid for by the service your are buying from.
1
Add a comment...

Dwayne Knight

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
If you guys have the time watch the irregular at magic high school.
1
Add a comment...

Dwayne Knight

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh Beehive.
In my best Austin Powers voice
12
1
xolani akash avani's profile photoСергей Кошкаров's profile photo
Add a comment...

Dwayne Knight

Shared publicly  - 
 
I want #bacon this morning!
14
2
Сергей Кошкаров's profile photoD.Baker Soph's profile photoStefan Becker's profile photoJason Horton's profile photo
2 comments
 
They're really easy to make.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
4,224 people
Evan Yount's profile photo
Keith Vaugh's profile photo
Nirun Hareon's profile photo
Steven Powell's profile photo
Stan Bush's profile photo
Frank Walker's profile photo
izabella decomanka's profile photo
Doudia du Sahel's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Design Engineer
Employment
  • Understanding
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Here
Previously
Internet
Story
Tagline
Mostly Harmless.
Introduction
Dream bigger!
Bragging rights
I got a patent once. Worst thing I've ever done.
Education
  • Life
    Everything, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
DarCK, Dark.Cyberian.Knight, Dark_Cyberian_Knight, Dark_CyNight, Dark Cyberian Knight
Now Closed May 2012. New management reopening under a new name.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map