Profile

Cover photo
Pat East (Hanapin)
Works at Hanapin Marketing a Pay Per Click Management and Pay Per Click Auditing Company
Lives in Bloomington, IN
469 followers|26,302 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Pat East

Paid Search  - 
 
Webinar Recordings! SEO & PPC Myths Debunked, Plus PPC Optimization Clinic: http://ppche.ro/ZuUJic 
1
Add a comment...

Pat East

General discussion (a bit of everything)  - 
 
Webinar Recordings! SEO & PPC Myths Debunked, Plus PPC Optimization Clinic: http://ppche.ro/ZuUJic 
1
Add a comment...

Pat East

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
FREE TICKET TO HERO CONF 2013: Write a Guest Post, Go to Hero Conf for Free! http://buff.ly/ZAQ3Jo
1
Add a comment...
In their circles
786 people
Have them in circles
469 people
Rob Woods's profile photo
Jack Porter-Smith's profile photo
Carrie Albright's profile photo
Larry Kim's profile photo

Pat East

Discussion  - 
 
Webinar Recordings! SEO & PPC Myths Debunked, Plus PPC Optimization Clinic: http://ppche.ro/ZuUJic 
1
Add a comment...

Pat East

Discussion  - 
 
Webinar Recordings! SEO & PPC Myths Debunked, Plus PPC Optimization Clinic: http://ppche.ro/ZuUJic 
1
Add a comment...

Pat East

Shared publicly  - 
 
10 People Who Should Go to Hero Conf
1
Add a comment...

Pat East

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
In The Office: The highlight from our employee appreciation day "Rock Band" games - You guys are Rock Star PPC Heros!
1
1
RICHARD ANDRES MACHADO ALVAREZ's profile photo
Add a comment...

Pat East

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Top secret announcement from Pat in the office today! Want to know what it is? We'll tell you later...
2
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
786 people
Have them in circles
469 people
Rob Woods's profile photo
Jack Porter-Smith's profile photo
Carrie Albright's profile photo
Larry Kim's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Pay per click management services
Employment
  • Hanapin Marketing a Pay Per Click Management and Pay Per Click Auditing Company
    present
  • Hanapin Marketing
Basic Information
Gender
Other or Decline to State
Other names
Hanapin Marketing, PPC Hero
Story
Tagline
Pay Per Click Management and Pay Per Click Auditing
Introduction
Hanapin Marketing is a paid search agency based in Bloomington, Indiana.  Founded in 2004, the company manages and optimizes clients' paid search programs.  From ad copy composition to keyword research to landing page optimization, Hanapin's core objective is to maximize our clients' return on investment.  Hanapin Marketing publishes the industry-leading blog, PPC Hero.
Bragging rights
2012 Mira New Media Excellence and Innovation finalist, TopSEOs Best in Paid Search, 2011 Fuse Award winner
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bloomington, IN
Contact Information
Work
Phone
812.330.3134