Profile

Cover photo
Chris Roman
Lived in Surrey
307 followers|8,243 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Chris Roman

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is how I change the color of my vinyl
1
Add a comment...

Chris Roman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Chris Roman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Everything you need to know about Vancouver Fan Expo
1
Add a comment...

Chris Roman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A VIDEO about How I feel about tim hortons Roll up the Rim To win!
1
Add a comment...

Chris Roman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Surprise Parties!
1
Add a comment...

Chris Roman

Shared publicly  - 
 
new mix!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
307 people
Jeff Cutler's profile photo
Jason Finnerty's profile photo
Jason goss's profile photo
Justin Pacificio's profile photo
DJ Axel F. Kneschke's profile photo
Simon Leung's profile photo
Alex Mak's profile photo

Chris Roman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Best tablet decal, ever? This TIE Fighter would also work on a laptop..

http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ASIN/B005DU3ZEK/lockergnome (aff) #StarWars  
1
Add a comment...

Chris Roman

Shared publicly  - 
 
A VIDEO about How I feel about tim hortons Roll up the Rim To win!
1
2
Julee Dooney's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
307 people
Jeff Cutler's profile photo
Jason Finnerty's profile photo
Jason goss's profile photo
Justin Pacificio's profile photo
DJ Axel F. Kneschke's profile photo
Simon Leung's profile photo
Alex Mak's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Self Employed DJ
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
chris, roman, roman j, rj
Story
Tagline
Trying to live my dream
Introduction
I'm a dj, video blogger, and a food blogger all rolled into one. I love social media and I'm addicted to youtube. I have my own youtube channel where I talk about anything on my mind. I am currently in a career does not fit my interest, but I'm about to change that.
Bragging rights
I survived the Grouse Grind
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Surrey
Chris Roman's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Snowboarding Trip To Whistler «
www.djromanj.com

Recently, I went to Whistler for a snowboarding trip. Here are my thoughts on the trip and Whistler! Tweet. Leave a Comment. Click here to c

Trailer Thoughts on ‪The Last Airbender: The Legend of Korra - Exclusive...
www.youtube.com

I personal thoughts and opinon about the Legend of Korra, the highly-anticipated sequel to the famous TV series Avatar: Check out the Traile

Cannon Life Lesson Random Test
www.youtube.com

I talk about my brand new camera I got for Christmas and how you too can get what you want by staying focus. Twitter http://twitter.com/djro

Linsanity, Thoughts of Jeremy Lin,
www.youtube.com

I talk about my thoughts on the Linsanity Asian Sensation Jeremy Lin. Twitter http://twitter.com/djromanj Facebook https://www.facebook.com/

Ted Trailer Thoughts / Reaction
www.youtube.com

I talk about my thoughts and reaction to the movie Ted Trailer Here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qAq2TiA5uR0 Twitter http://twitter.com/d

RedBull Thre3Style Vancouver Suberbs Qualifiers Competition Set
soundcloud.com

My competition set at the RedBull Thre3Style Suberbs Qualifier. Tracks List; Chris Brown - Look at me Fonz - they know Joe Budden - Pump it

YouTube - Travel VLog Day10 Rome, Amsterdam, Febo, Food, & Pub Crawl
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

Melanie Iglesias Flip Book 3! Looks HOT! «
www.djromanj.com

Melanie Iglesias Flip Book 3! Looks HOT!0. Posted In Cool Videos! Melanie Iglesias is a Maxim Model. She have produce 2 flip books! ( Click

Birthday Mixtape 2008
soundcloud.com

A mixtape I made in 2008 for my Birthday

OpenRoad Vlogger Challenge «
www.djromanj.com

Hey Guys! As many of you guys know, I'm a vlogger on youtube. So, I entered this contest by the Auto Group Open Road. The winner gets to bec

What is RedBull Thre3 Style?
www.youtube.com

I talk about what is the Redbull Thre3 Style DJ Competition is all about. Twitter http://twitter.com/djromanj Facebook https://www.facebook.

Trailer Thoughts: Neighborhood Watch
www.youtube.com

I talk about my thoughts to move trailers. This week I talk about the movie trailer, Neighborhood Watch. Watch Trailer Here: http://www.yout

Trailer Thoughts People Like Us
www.youtube.com

I talk about my reactions and thoughts to the movie trailer People Like Us Check out the Trailer: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_GLP9xxS2r4

Red Bull Thre3 Style Qualifiers! «
www.djromanj.com

Waddup Internet! I'm a Big fan of RedBull Thre3 Style, I have attend every single RedBull Thre3 Style in Vancouver except for the very f

Leap Year! 2012
www.youtube.com

I talk about what exactly is a leap year! Twitter http://twitter.com/djromanj Facebook https://www.facebook.com/djromanj Google Plus https:/

Snow Hair Cut
www.youtube.com

witter http://twitter.com/djromanj Facebook https://www.facebook.com/djromanj Google Plus https://plus.google.com/101771865305816609873/ Web

Chill Vlog 01 Merry Christmas!
www.youtube.com

I say merry christmas from my bedroom. I'm thankful for the two people who watch this channel.

YouTube - Interview with DJ Roman J
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

Avengers The Movie «
www.djromanj.com

Avengers The Movie0. Posted In Cool Videos! If you have seen Thor, Iron Man 1 and 2, and The Incredible Hulk, you are going to be excited ab