Profile

Cover photo
Kiate G. Sirigul
Works at Kemp International Co., Ltd.
Lives in Bangkok
38 followers|21,554 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Kiate G. Sirigul

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kiate G. Sirigul

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kiate G. Sirigul

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kiate G. Sirigul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Photo took with Don Jose in front of Sun City, South Africa.
1
Add a comment...

Kiate G. Sirigul

Shared publicly  - 
 
The world of boxing has lost the great man but I lost one of my best friend.  RIP Don Jose Sulaiman.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
38 people
Brit Cowan's profile photo
Kavee S. Achawawath's profile photo
Toon Hotmail's profile photo
suprawee sukkerd's profile photo

Kiate G. Sirigul

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kiate G. Sirigul

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kiate G. Sirigul

Shared publicly  - 
 
My last picture with Don Jose Sulaiman in Cancun, Mexico.
1
Add a comment...

Kiate G. Sirigul

Shared publicly  - 
 
In my best memory two great men, Sahasombhop Srisomwong and Don Jose Sulaiman.
1
Add a comment...

Kiate G. Sirigul

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
38 people
Brit Cowan's profile photo
Kavee S. Achawawath's profile photo
Toon Hotmail's profile photo
suprawee sukkerd's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Business man
Employment
  • Kemp International Co., Ltd.
    Business man, present
  • Berli Jucker (Public) Co., Ltd.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Kiate Sirigul
Story
Introduction

Mr. Kiate Sirigul was recognized as one the executives for Asian Boxing Council and WBC Muaythai for years and lately was promoted to an Executive Coordinator for Asian Boxing Council and WBC Muaythai because of the work load from both boxing and Muay Thai sanctioning bodies under the management of General Police Kovid Bhakdibhumi, vice president of WBC (World Boxing Council) and in relationship to Asian Boxing Council and WBC Muaythai.

Mr. Kiate was involved in Boxing for more than a decade with an introduction from his dear good friend Mr. Choon Kiatpetch or Peerapong Theeradejpong, one of the most reputable and the best 5 top  Muay Thai Promoters of Thailand.  Kiate was assigned to assist Mr. Sahasombhop Srisomwongse, the great promoter of Thailand and also the former President of WBC asia, unfortunately he passed away many years ago before Gen Kovid took over his task to assist and support Professional Boxing in Thailand and carried his vital role with World Boxing Council since then. 

Kiate represents the World Boxing Cares campaign and accepts to promote the humanitarian acts as the Ambassador for cares of the children under the slogan of Big Champions supporting Little Champions by lead the former Champions to visit the poor children who were admitted in the hospital to brighten up their good hope and recovery from sickness.

Mr. Kiate Sirigul is designated by Mr. Ed Levine, president of IBO (International Boxing Organization) for an OFC (Official Fight Commissioner) to supervise the championship contests for IBO in this region.  IBO is very proud of the Fight Commissioners to control the championship based on the integrity and fairness to ensure the good fights.

Mr. Kiate was also the former managing director of Hyperbaric Recompression Chamber network in Thailand to activate the Dive Safety for both Siam Gulf and Andaman dive sites in cooperation of  SSSnetwork and DAN (Diver Alert Network).

Lately Kiate is the founder and established BAD - Boxing Anti Drugs campaign in March 2012 as the key warning to the boxers and associates to be aware and keep away from Drugs or any badness from the substantial approaches.  The great surprise is the campaign gained many support internationally and supports from social media.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bangkok
Previously
Bangkok - Bangkok - Thailand
Links