Profile

Cover photo
Diane Santhany
Works at Lite & Shadow Lamp Shades
Attended SCCCC,SVSU
Lives in Cass City
10 followers|46,935 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Diane Santhany

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is a lovely, natural lamp shade. The pattern is obovate hanging leaves in tones of gray, silver, gray-green and black on a soft white background. It is a very soothing, zen-like pattern. Dimensions: Diameter: 12 inches Height: 10 inches Dimensions: Diameter: 11 inches Height: 10 inches The shade is built with a washer fitting and requires a lamp with a harp and finial. Back to Fabric Lampshade Collection Return to Lite & Shadow Home Page
1
Add a comment...

Diane Santhany

Shared publicly  - 
 
This drum lampshade features a soothing taupe background. The leaves area  pretty line drawn white. The lamp shade has a zen-like feel and would fit in almost any decor. Add a lovely woodland touch to a reading corner, family room or bedroom. The shade is 12 inches in diameter and 10 inches tall. The shade is built with a washer fitting and requires a lamp with a harp and finial. Return to Lite & Shadow Home Page
1
Add a comment...

Diane Santhany

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Social Media Marketing Society (from Social Media Examiner) is a place where marketers can discover the latest social media marketing techniques.
1
Add a comment...

Diane Santhany

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Diane Santhany

Shared publicly  - 
 
Towards the end of February it often seems that instead of warm and cozy a home becomes suffocated with winter weight. Call it cabin fever but there are ways to
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
10 people
Tom Hausmann's profile photo
Myra Spearman's profile photo
Rebecca Gokey's profile photo
tunisha wise's profile photo
Cherry Simpson's profile photo
Lacey Gaines's profile photo
April Schmidt's profile photo
robert stickle's profile photo
Pamela Jeffrey's profile photo

Diane Santhany

Shared publicly  - 
 
This drum lamp shade has wonderful stylized dream catchers encircling the shade in black and white. The pattern was created by Hawthorne Threads. There are bands of tribal patterns around the bottom and a feather-like pattern dripping from above. This shade would be fantastic on a bedside table or in any room that features rustic, Native American or western decor. Dimensions: Diameter: 11 inches Height: 10 inches The shade is built with a washer ...
1
Add a comment...

Diane Santhany

Shared publicly  - 
 
This adorable drum lampshade features a brown cut paper tree with golden lanterns glowing and an owl peering from it's hollow within. There is also a rabbit and squirrel keeping the owl company. This fun scene is set on a background of mango paper which has natural leaf inclusions for a woodsy feel. The lamps and owl hollow glow with a gold mulberry paper and the entire shade is sandwiched under a translucent mulberry paper and sealed for longevi...
1
Add a comment...

Diane Santhany

Shared publicly  - 
 
Did you ever think of crafting your own lampshade with fabrics that you love or that match your decor? Would you like to display artwork or photos for all to se
1
Add a comment...

Diane Santhany

Shared publicly  - 
 
Like book authors who hate Amazon’s policies, crafters who hate Etsy find it hard to leave because of the site’s immense traffic and generally positive public reputation. Just before the Christmas rush, I finally put my money where my mouth is and shut down my shop.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
10 people
Tom Hausmann's profile photo
Myra Spearman's profile photo
Rebecca Gokey's profile photo
tunisha wise's profile photo
Cherry Simpson's profile photo
Lacey Gaines's profile photo
April Schmidt's profile photo
robert stickle's profile photo
Pamela Jeffrey's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Lamp Shade Maker, Artist
Employment
  • Lite & Shadow Lamp Shades
    Owner/ Designer, 2012 - present
    http://www.liteandshadow.com/ https://www.etsy.com/shop/LiteandShadow
  • Tuscola County
    Victim Advocate, 2014
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cass City
Previously
Cass City - San Francisco, Port Huron, Caseville
Story
Tagline
Lite & Shadow Lamp Shades
Education
  • SCCCC,SVSU
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Stickle, MacDonald, McCallum