Profile

Cover photo
Liz Hall
Works at Pain Sufferers Speak
Lives in Austin, TX
7,898 followers|603,231 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Liz Hall

Shared publicly  - 
 
What was 2014 in social media like? The World Cup in Brasil showed potential of real-time marketing, Luiz Suarez’s biting virally took over Twitter in June Social Media Marketing Blog.
1
Add a comment...

Liz Hall

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
7,898 people
Christoper Chin's profile photo
Mike Jackson's profile photo
T3 Well, Hare wait's profile photo
giuseppe messina's profile photo
Sayyed Ismail's profile photo
Ernie Meyer's profile photo
Judy Dowling's profile photo
Brian E. Young's profile photo
Jatin Pandya's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Fully Disabled since 2006; Admin for Pain Sufferers Speak Global Community since July 28, 2010
Employment
  • Pain Sufferers Speak
    Founder, Creator & Admin for Pain Sufferers Speak's FREE Global Community, 2010 - present
  • Rehabilitation Technician at Head Injury Hospital/Coma Unit
    1992 - 1996
  • Home Health Aide for Elderly & Disabled
    1989 - 1992
  • Nationally Cert Paralegal, Specialty SSD/Medicare
    1997 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Elizabeth Hall
Story
Tagline
Founder, Creator & Admin for Pain Sufferers Speak's FREE Global Community of Resources available all over the internet
Introduction
Liz Hall aka Painspeaks founded PSS in July 2010; Blogger x3; Author; Advocate since 1989; Mom x2; Christian who respects all religions and practices unconditional love; Wifey for 20+yrs; Empire Avenue as (e)PAINSPEAKS; Founding Trust Anchor on connect.me; PLUS I host Twitter Chats as @painspeaks M-Th at 10pm CST-USA. Click for complete web presence of Pain Sufferers Speak and its founder, Liz Hall --> http://xeeme.com/LizHall/
Bragging rights
Support Group Admin on Facebook (800+ Pain Brothers & Pain Sisters from all over the world since July 2010); Support Group Admin on LinkedIn (806 professional members since Sept 26, 2011); Shareholder Community on Empire Avenue (443 members since Jan 2012); Advocate since 1989 for many different causes; Networking and Social Media Expert since July 2010; Nationally Certified Paralegal with a specialty in Social Security/Medicare since Jan 2005; Rehabilitation Specialist for All Phases of Head Injury Recovery from 1992-1996; Management of Aggressive Behavior (MAB) Specialist since 1992. Love to connect and network with other blog writers, advocates of all types, healthcare professionals, and fellow pain and illness sufferers/survivors/chronically awesome/pain warriors. Join Pain Sufferers Speak's Global Pain Community and get access to FREE medical and wellness information and make connections with others who share your life's challenges PLUS gain access to our "Exclusive Members Only" pain family on Facebook with 24/7 support and acceptance for everyone. Happy to answer any questions. Never been shy. Make it a meaningful day and remember to always make the healthiest choice--Painspeak by Communicating Your Pain!!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Austin, TX
Previously
Round Rock, TX
Contact Information
Home
Email
Liz Hall's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Foster the People: Torches - Music on Google Play
market.android.com

Torches is the debut studio album by American indie pop band Foster the People. It was released on May 23, 2011, on Columbia Records and Sta

Andy Grammer: Andy Grammer - Music on Google Play
market.android.com

Andy Grammer is the self-titled debut album from pop recording artist Andy Grammer. It was released on June 14, 2011, via S-Curve Records. T

Sublime: Sublime - Music on Google Play
market.android.com

Sublime is the eponymous third and final studio album by American ska punk band Sublime. Produced by Paul Leary and David Kahne, the album w

Bruno Mars: Unorthodox Jukebox – Música no Google Play
market.android.com

Unorthodox Jukebox é o segundo álbum de estúdio do cantor e compositor estadunidense Bruno Mars, a ser lançado em 10 de dezembro de 2012 pel

MAGIC!: Don't Kill the Magic - Music on Google Play
market.android.com

Don't Kill the Magic is the debut studio album by Canadian reggae fusion band Magic!. It was first released on 30 June 2014 by Latium Entert

Jason Mraz: I Won't Give Up - Music on Google Play
market.android.com

I Won't Give Up is the 2012 single album by Jason Mraz.

OneRepublic: Native - Music on Google Play
market.android.com

Native is the third studio album by American band OneRepublic. It was released on March 22, 2013 in Germany and Ireland, March 25 worldwide

Adele: 21 – Música no Google Play
market.android.com

21 é o segundo álbum de estúdio da artista musical inglesa Adele. O seu lançamento ocorreu em 19 de janeiro de 2011, através da XL Recording

Neon Trees: Picture Show (Deluxe Edition) - Music on Google Play
market.android.com

Picture Show is the second studio album by Neon Trees. The lead single, "Everybody Talks", was released on December 20, 2011, and the album

Bruno Mars: Doo-Wops & Hooligans - Music on Google Play
market.android.com

Doo-Wops & Hooligans is the debut studio album by American singer-songwriter Bruno Mars, released on October 4, 2010. Mars' writing and prod