Profile

Cover photo
Alvaro Nunez
Works at Visual Uprising
Attends Walla Walla Community College
Lived in Guadalajara Mexico
2,349 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Alvaro hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Work
Occupation
Graphic Designer
Employment
  • Visual Uprising
    CEO, 2010 - present
    Founder of new age art company
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Guadalajara Mexico - Kennewick Washington - Walla Walla Washington
Story
Tagline
I Am Alvaro Nunez, An Artist, A Computer Geek and a Lover
Introduction
Born in Guadalajara
raised in Kennewick
Moved 2 Walla Walla.
Watta Boring Place 2 Pick 

Lost A Friend 
Gained a few 
Fell in Love 
Felt like New 

Now Im Ready 
2 Start my Life 
2 Make u Moni
My Future Wife 

- Bio By Alvaro Nunez
Bragging rights
Obtained High School Diploma, Going to Walla Walla Community College, Built first Website at the age of 10, Programmed First Video game at age of 12, Built first robot at the age of 13
Education
  • Walla Walla Community College
    Networking, 2011 - present
  • Walla walla high school
  • walla walla community college
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Alvaro Arturo Nunez
Alvaro Nunez's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The Legend of Korra Book One: Air - Exclusive Blu-Ray and DVD Release Da...
m.ign.com

Nickelodeon releases their first-ever Blu-ray with The Legend of Korra Book One: Air. Get the exclusive info and cover art reveal here.

Welcome to Schemer!
www.schemer.com

Ever wonder what to do? Schemer can help. Whether it’s exploring a new city, checking out a friend’s movie recommendation, or just finding n

Apple iPhone Review - Gear Review at IGN
gear.ign.com

There was a time, not too long ago, when the real establishment media like the Wall Street Journal, New York Times, Newsweek

Zelda: Skyward Sword - The More Things Change... - Wii ...
wii.ign.com

The more time I spend with Zelda: Skyward Sword, the more I'm convinced this adventure captures an originality that I haven't felt in a deca

Error 3200: iOS 5 Upgrade Attempts Thrash Apple Servers
mashable.com

The most prevalent problem when upgrading to iOS 5 is "Error 3200." What does that mean, and how can you work around it?

Will frustrated customers ditch BlackBerry?
news.cnet.com

Research In Motion's BlackBerry smartphone network experienced the worst outage of the company's history this week just as the Canadian cell

The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword is Complete - Wii Feature at IGN
wii.ign.com

IGN Entertainment Games: IGN|GameSpy|FilePlanet|TeamXbox|CCG|GameStats|Direct2Drive|Battlefield Heroes|IGN Pro League. IGN. IGN; Web. IGN, W

incredible shop!
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map