Profile

Cover photo
David Alexander Reid
Works at California Sommeliers Guild
Attends Court of Master Sommeliers
Lives in San Francisco, Ca
136 followers|8,016 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

In their circles
892 people
Have them in circles
136 people
Andy Blackmore's profile photo

David Alexander Reid

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Alexander Reid

Shared publicly  - 
 
Chuckle/snort
1
Add a comment...

David Alexander Reid has a new profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
3
Andy Blackmore's profile photo
2 comments
 
Dave...wow...how in God's creation did you find me? LoL!! Lookin good, homie!
Hit me back on txt or email!
Andy Blackmore aka
LateNiteAndy@gmail.com
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
892 people
Have them in circles
136 people
Andy Blackmore's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I get paid to be dave reid...what do you do ?
Skills
I'm just fabulous, that is all.
Employment
  • California Sommeliers Guild
    Founder/Director, 1994 - present
  • ATODmagazine.com
    Consulting Sommelier, present
  • DRC WINE COMPANY
    CEO, 1994 - 2013
  • Just dave incorpertated
    Vice President of Procrastination, 1970 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Francisco, Ca
Previously
Napa, California - Portland, Oregon - San Francisco, California - Livermore, California - Littleton, Colorado - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania - Sacramento, California - Ridgecrest, California
Contact Information
Home
Phone
1.707.812.9432
Email
Address
155 Sansome Street Suite #A1, San Francisco California
Work
Phone
1.707.812.9432
Email
Address
1436 Second Street Napa, Napa California
Story
Tagline
I am THAT dave reid.
Introduction
I am not that dave reid, I am the dave reid.
 
you cann reach me at the.dave.reid@facebook.com
 
twitter = @twittysomm
 
Phone - 707.812.9432
 
#istealchefcoats
Bragging rights
Bragging rights ? I don't know, check my criminal reccord - start from there and see where I've come.
Education
  • Court of Master Sommeliers
    Wine and Hospitality, 1995 - present
  • Napa Valley College
    Viticulture, 2004 - present
  • Modesto Junior College
    Communications, 1990 - present
  • Las Positas College
    Marketing, 1988 - present
  • University of California, Berkeley
    Pre-Med, 2014 - 2018
    I have been a Refracting Dispensing Optician for 2 decades, might as well go get that Doctorate.
  • Livermore High School
    General Education, 1984 - 1988
    mostly B.S courses that bored the Hell out of me. I graduated late because I skipped my Poli Scy class. Keep in mind I aced the final and all my tests. Refused to go to the 1988.5 graduation.
Basic Information
Gender
Other or Decline to State
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
June 26, 1970
Relationship
Married
Other names
Iam Valjean, Edmond Dantes, Tyler Durden, Dorian Edomond Alexander Douchebaglestein (DEAD)