Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
James Shanahben De Castro
Works at Guerrilla Advertising Design
Attends School of Intermedia, Film and Technology
Lives in Cainta
113 followers|23,802 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

 
HAHA! Okay, you got me!
Dang! I'm not fast enough at figuring out if a post is a troll or not. Shameful!
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
113 people
Bote Manalo's profile photo
markim arcenal's profile photo
samantha dalrymple's profile photo
tiffanie ruth Iglesias's profile photo
 
Kids are the meanest clients.
1
Laarni Foronda's profile photo
 
I do agree. Have you met my students? ;)
Add a comment...
 
I need/want this!!!
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
113 people
Bote Manalo's profile photo
markim arcenal's profile photo
samantha dalrymple's profile photo
tiffanie ruth Iglesias's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Graphic Designer
Employment
  • Guerrilla Advertising Design
    Freelance Graphic Designer, 2011 - present
  • First Move Creative Team
    Graphic Designer, Photographer, 2009 - present
  • The 2080 Studio
    Graphic Designer, 2009 - 2009
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cainta
Previously
Cainta - Cavite, Taytay, Las Pinas
Story
Tagline
Studying Graphic Design while practicing it freelance.
Introduction
My passions include graphic design and photography. I love going online and obsessing over social media news and updates, technology, start-ups, mergers and acquisitions. I'm currently a sucker for interface design.

Education
  • School of Intermedia, Film and Technology
    Advanced Graphic and Web Design, 2010 - present
  • Technology University of the Philipiines
    Fine Arts - Advertising, 2006 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
santiago
James Shanahben De Castro's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Actor Philip Seymour Hoffman died of apparent drug overdose: NYPD source
www.reuters.com

NEW YORK (Reuters) - Award-winning actor Philip Seymour Hoffman was found dead in his New York City apartment on Sunday of an apparent drug

The Sociable | Social media and technology news from Ireland
sociable.co

The Sociable is an online publication focusing on technology news and analysis from an Irish perspective, as well as covering other topics s

Ice Cream Sandwich Doesn't Have Flash Support (For Now)
mashable.com

The latest version of Google's mobile platform, Android 4.0 or Ice Cream Sandwich, lacks a Flash player, but it should be getting it soon.

Galaxy Nexus
www.google.com

Galaxy Nexus. First phone with Android 4.0, Face Unlock, Android Beam, an amazing HD screen and 4G LTE fast.

About Google Music
music.google.com

Discover. Find music you love. Check out Android Market for staff-picked rising artists and great bands from your favorite genres. Meanwhile

Google Wallet - make your phone your wallet
www.google.com

Google Wallet is an app that makes your phone your wallet. Tap, pay, and save with virtual cards and offers on your phone.

Movember United States
us.movember.com

Movember, the month formerly known as November, is a moustache growing charity event held during November each year that raises funds and aw

Session Manager - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

Session Manager lets you save sessions of your opened tabs and windows, and to quickly re-open them whenever you like.

Coldplay
plus.google.com

The official Coldplay Google+ Profile

Offline Google Mail - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

Gmail Offline beta is a Gmail app built to support offline access, allowing mail to be read, responded to, searched and archived...

Samsung Focus Flash: A Great Phone, An Awesome Price
mashable.com

The Samsung Focus Flash packs a ton of Windows Phone Mango power into a svelte, well-designed package and it does it for just $49.99.

Social Media News and Web Tips – Mashable – The Social Media Guide
mashable.com

Social Media news blog covering cool new websites and social networks: Facebook, Google, Twitter, MySpace and YouTube. The latest web techno

Inside the Making of Nokia Lumia 800 [VIDEO]
mashable.com

Nokia has released an in-depth documentary providing a behind-the-scenes look into the creation of the company's flagship Windows Phone hand

Creative Sandbox
plus.google.com

when creativity and technology collide in the digital space

Floods in The Philippines [PHOTOS]
www.ibtimes.com

One person was killed and two people are missing after typhoon Sepat, locally known as "Egay" hit Philippine according to the local media.

Apple Blesses Twitter, Makes It the Social Network On iOS Devices
mashable.com

Jack Dorsey may have trouble defining Twitter, the information network he helped to create, but Apple seems less confused. The highly valued

What do you love?
www.wdyl.com

Get more of what you love by searching across numerous Google products with one click.

Google+Tweet
crossrider.com

A full featured twitter client for Google+! View your timeline, url shortening, photo sharing and more...!

Famous Black and White Photos with Color Breathed Into Them
www.petapixel.com

Swedish artist Sanna Dullaway recently started a business in which she restores and colorizes old black and white photographs. To show off h

The evolution of the web
evolutionofweb.appspot.com

Interactive infographic about the evolution of browsers and the web. This infographic features major web browsers since 1993 such as Mosaic,