Profile

Cover photo
Koren B
Works at Together: Art, Music & Technology Festival
Lives in Boston, MA
29,324 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Koren B

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yay!  Together made this list!
Looking to cut loose in May? Here's what we recommend.
1
Add a comment...

Koren B

Shared publicly  - 
 
Juju & Jordash, Fatima Yamaha and Palms Trax are also booked for the festival in May.
1
Add a comment...

Koren B

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Koren B

Shared publicly  - 
 
cool!!
You've probably heard of fighting fire with water, and even fighting fire with fire -- but what about fighting fire with sound? It might seem like the stuff of science fiction, but a pair of enterprising students from George Mason University have built a machine that does just that.
1
Add a comment...

Koren B

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Koren B

Shared publicly  - 
 
check this one out, kids
Optimo and Headhunter are also among the new names for the May festival in Boston.
1
Add a comment...

Koren B

Shared publicly  - 
 
ewwwww wierd
1
Add a comment...

Koren B

Shared publicly  - 
 
by David Spratt Spanish There is an El Nino in full swing which helps push average global temperatures higher, and records are being broken, but just how hot is it? For several years, we have heard that global warming has pus...
1
David Day's profile photo
 
Yup 
Add a comment...

Koren B

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Koren B

Shared publicly  - 
 
love it
I think the time has come for me to start sharing some of the stories from my pet sitting adventures. I'll begin with my current charges: Maggie and Janie. Maggie is a little spunky papillon mix and Janie is a big lab-ish som...
1
Add a comment...

Koren B

Shared publicly  - 
 
So cool to hear these songs in this different way...  Drummers have the toughest job, at least when it comes to performance, in my opinion.
Keith Richards in answer to a fan question on the subject. “Without it you’re kinda nowhere.” He’s got a point. An ace drummer can be the spine, muscle, and even soul of a great band.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
I DJ DarkHaus/EDM in the Boston area. I will watch anything on TV if it's about serial killers, the Apocalypse, pirates, vikings, the Occult, sharks, cults, Satan, vampires that don't sparkle or any combination of the above.


Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Boston, MA
Previously
Milky Way Galaxy
Links
YouTube
Work
Occupation
Iconoclast / DJ / Provocateur
Skills
to pay the bills
Employment
  • Together: Art, Music & Technology Festival
    Director of Production, 2009 - present
  • Punketta Doilie Productions
    Iconoclast / DJ / Provocateur, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
DJ Punketta Doilie