Profile

Cover photo
Shubh Pandit
Worked at Satyam Computer Services Ltd.
Attended BPUT,JITM
Lived in Bangalore
879 followers|21,282 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Shubh Pandit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Missing Gtalk n Gtalk frnds !!!!
1
Add a comment...

Shubh Pandit changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Shubh Pandit

Shared publicly  - 
 
"I am happy in the space I am in and appreciate the love and respect people have for me."
1
Sudhir Kumar's profile photo
 
you are always sirjee...
Add a comment...

Shubh Pandit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice 2 to see all of my friends in Google + ! so more sharing and close relation we can in google+ ............so welcome to google+
1
Add a comment...

Shubh Pandit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing!! congratulations! India, despite having only 10% of its citizens as Internet users, ranked the "second " globally in details of Google+ user, go india go.......................
Tom Anderson originally shared:
 
Google+ hits 20 million uniques (country breakdown in graphic) -- story here: http://on.wsj.com/rlOw2a
6
1
Shubh Pandit's profile photoaditya narayan's profile photoMohit Tailong's profile photo
2 comments
 
u wd be amazed to know that India stands at 2nd last country with respect to the quality of internet it uses... here, thanks to the billion population
Add a comment...

Shubh Pandit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Its true.........i am facing same !
Tom Anderson originally shared:
 
In 2004 or so, people were really afraid of "social networking." Most had no interest in it, and a standard journalist question was "Aren't sites like MySpace killing 'real' human interaction?" How is talking to someone via a given "technology" (hand-written letters, telegraph, phone, email, IM, social network) any less "real"? To me, that's like saying your ears and your eyes aren't "real." For a deaf person a working "ear" is a pretty awesome piece of technology. It's not how you reach out to another human being that matters -- it's whether a connection is made. It's not the medium that determines the value of the interaction. If there is spark set off in the mind and soul of another, then that's "real" human interaction. Now, with something like 25-50% of all new US relationships (dating) starting online, I think people are getting over this fear. Ok, gotta run, my friends are mad I'm spending too much time on G+
4
2
Shubh Pandit's profile photoLal Ashish's profile photoKiran Kumar Kanteti's profile photo
 
Sach ka samana............i am enjoying my lfy in G+
Add a comment...

Shubh Pandit

Shared publicly  - 
 
20 July 2011
1
Udit Prakash's profile photo
 
wow
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
879 people
Manoranjan Panigrahi's profile photo
amir ahmed's profile photo
Anik Neogi's profile photo
Shakti mohan patnaik's profile photo
Pradyut Bohidar's profile photo
manish choudhary's profile photo
Mini Gini's profile photo
Jitesh Mediboyina's profile photo
vipin kumar singh's profile photo

Shubh Pandit

Shared publicly  - 
 
public List getUserNameFromPeopleGroup(SPListItem ListItem, string PeopleGroup, SPWeb objWeb) { List strLoginName = new List(); SPFieldUserValueCollection users = ListItem[PeopleGroup] as SPFieldUserV...
1
Add a comment...

Shubh Pandit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anil Kumar G S S originally shared:
 
December 30, 2011
5
Sanjay Kumar's profile photoShubh Pandit's profile photoamesh rinku's profile photo
3 comments
 
judwa
Add a comment...

Shubh Pandit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Information of Colorful India with Culture of colourful India.
13
4
Rohit Janaswamy's profile photoVineet Jaiswal's profile photoSUSIL SAHU's profile photoEric Wheeland's profile photo
8 comments
 
looking good
Add a comment...

Shubh Pandit

Shared publicly  - 
 
Colorful india
6
Rohit Janaswamy's profile photoShubh Pandit's profile photovinayak reddy's profile photosudhansu das's profile photo
4 comments
 
Its Fantastic
Add a comment...

Shubh Pandit

Shared publicly  - 
 
The passion of cricket !
7
ravi shekhar's profile photomanish choudhary's profile photoShubh Pandit's profile photo
4 comments
 
Well After Dravid, Sachin and Laxman Retire The State of Indian Team Wouldn't be Better as it is now!!!!
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
879 people
Manoranjan Panigrahi's profile photo
amir ahmed's profile photo
Anik Neogi's profile photo
Shakti mohan patnaik's profile photo
Pradyut Bohidar's profile photo
manish choudhary's profile photo
Mini Gini's profile photo
Jitesh Mediboyina's profile photo
vipin kumar singh's profile photo
Education
  • BPUT,JITM
    ECE, 2004 - 2008
  • SBSSPSJ College
    Maths + Science, 2002 - 2004
  • PC Kisku Project High School
    Science, 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Vinod
Work
Occupation
Software Engineer
Employment
  • Satyam Computer Services Ltd.
    Band S2
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Bangalore