Profile

Cover photo
Linda Norton
Works at Urangatang Web Design
Attended Trinity University
Lived in El Paso, Texas
21 followers|69,307 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Linda hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

Story
Introduction

Happy smack-dab-in-the-middle-of-middle-age married mother of 2 grown children.  Self-employed web developer who LOVES her very portable job and the opportunity it provides to travel.  :-)

Bragging rights
4 patents... all awarded on my birthday in 2001 :-)
Education
  • Trinity University
    Music, 1975 - 1976
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Linda Uranga-Norton, Linda Uranga, Linda Glikin
Work
Occupation
I own a company that creates custom websites.
Employment
  • Urangatang Web Design
    President, 2001 - present
  • Bell Labs
    Application Developer, 1995 - 2001
  • CommTech
    Director of Communications, 1994 - 1995
  • Syntrex
    Technical Writer, 1985 - 1987
  • Dictaphone
    Vertical Market Analyst, 1982 - 1985
  • Xerox
    Systems Analyst, 1981 - 1982
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
El Paso, Texas - Ocean, New Jersey - Cherry Hill, New Jersey - Stamford, Connecticut - Henderson, Nevada - Tinton Falls, New Jersey
Joe is ABSOLUTELY the best photographer I've ever met. He did my official portrait, and then came to the rescue with reshoots for my daughter's wedding. Absolutely STUNNING work. I give him a 100% thumbs UP. Thank you Joe!!
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map