Profile

Cover photo
Pierre Deutschmann
Works at Head of k:lender recordings berlin & XLR1507
3,855 followers|12,653 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Pierre Deutschmann

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

Pierre Deutschmann

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Samcro Tug" - B1 on my upcoming vinyl on kiddaz.fm ...
1
Add a comment...

Pierre Deutschmann

Shared publicly  - 
 
welcome home Mr "DBX 160 SL" ...
18
Gordon Graeham's profile photoPierre Deutschmann's profile photoMarcus Schmahl's profile photo
3 comments
 
oh that's beautiful!
Add a comment...

Pierre Deutschmann

Shared publicly  - 
2
Bernd Winter DerTaktgeber's profile photo
2 comments
 
bitte
;)
Add a comment...

Pierre Deutschmann

Shared publicly  - 
 
Latest Buzz Charts by DMC World Magazine ...
in w/: Alexander Fog & Me // Palindro Mono (k:lender limited)
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,372 people
Have him in circles
3,855 people

Pierre Deutschmann

Shared publicly  - 
 
new on soundcloud: Star&Deutschmann - Miyagi Me
3
Add a comment...

Pierre Deutschmann

Shared publicly  - 
 
taken from my upcoming "Nuckin Futs EP" on Kiddaz.Fm (vinyl&digital)

B2: Micro Frame ...
3
Add a comment...

Pierre Deutschmann

Shared publicly  - 
 
AMEK - channel strip by Mr "legendary" Rupert Neve!!!
LOVE IT - sounds awesome ...
9
Juan Pablo Torres aka Dj Crash's profile photoPierre Deutschmann's profile photoMarcus Schmahl's profile photoChristian Weber's profile photo
5 comments
 
cool tool (=
Add a comment...

Pierre Deutschmann

Shared publicly  - 
 
Late - but better then never!!! RA oct-charts ...
1
Add a comment...

Pierre Deutschmann

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,372 people
Have him in circles
3,855 people
Work
Employment
  • Head of k:lender recordings berlin & XLR1507
    CE-fkn-Oh, present
Story
Introduction
Bio:

Pierre Deutschmann, born in july 1974 on the westside of berlin/germany, is a German DJ, record producer and remix artist.with his roots in early hip hop, acid-house and elctronic made music in generell, was inspired by technical instruments at a very young age.

Since the early 90´s Pierre Deutschmann has earned a lot of experience  producing records for a lot of different labels & artists all around the world. on his way he got the chance to remix & work with international artists like robbie rivera, louie vega, justice, rockers hifi, dj pierre, lützenkirchen and paul van dyk.

in 2008 he established his own label k:lender. in 2011 the next one came through called: "XLR1507"

he considers himself as a workoholic and producer with an attitude,
which means soundwise u can expect everything from uplifting house, tech-house, pure techno or even straight up minimal traxx.
pierre deutschmann got its point across by releasing fresh electronic-sound of its best!
so stay tuned and watch out for his releases!

pierre deutschmann is mainly releasing music on: 
k:lender /Platform B / XLR1507 / BluFin / Kiddaz.fm  



Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
2 many ...