Profile

Cover photo
Dorothy Baker
Works at Crooked Creek Retreat a Premiere Alaska Fishing lodge
Attended Sequim, Beaver, Kamloops BC, Chilliwack BC, graduating from Sequim High School, Graduated PSU, and Graduated Northwestern School Of law at Lewis and Clark,
Lives in Kasilof Alaska
44 followers|17,563 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Dorothy Baker

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dorothy Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fishing Rainbows in crystal clear lake, just for fun and watching eagle swoop over the boat.#KenaiPeninaula
1
Add a comment...

Dorothy Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
A moose finds a perfect way to spend a Sunday afternoon, a frolic in our pond.
1
William Rhyne's profile photo
 
Wow! How cool is that!
Add a comment...

Dorothy Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
the lodge this last summer.  Finally some lawn.  Not easy in Alaska
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
44 people
Andrea Johnson's profile photo
John Greenland's profile photo
William Rhyne's profile photo
Maile Bay's profile photo
Kathy Vergamini's profile photo
Jan Gomez's profile photo
Fred Pierce's profile photo
fishing bait Glue's profile photo
eric banko's profile photo

Dorothy Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
A drone view over Crooked Creek Retreat & Outfitters
1
Add a comment...

Dorothy Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fishing the Kasilof, Kenai, Crooked Creek, Cook Inlet, Johnson Lake, and loving every min Halibut, Salmon, Rainbows, Steelhead, Dollys, Grayling, you name it we fish it.  
59325 Sterling Hwy, Kasilof, AK 99610
1
Add a comment...

Dorothy Baker

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Add a comment...

Dorothy Baker

Shared publicly  - 
 
check trip asvisor for Crooked Creek  Retreat   Wonderful!
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
44 people
Andrea Johnson's profile photo
John Greenland's profile photo
William Rhyne's profile photo
Maile Bay's profile photo
Kathy Vergamini's profile photo
Jan Gomez's profile photo
Fred Pierce's profile photo
fishing bait Glue's profile photo
eric banko's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Owner Crooked Creek Retreat Kasilof Alaska. Manage a Premiere Alaska Fishing Lodge
Employment
  • Crooked Creek Retreat a Premiere Alaska Fishing lodge
    Owner/manager, 2005 - present
    crookedcreekretreat.com
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kasilof Alaska
Contact Information
Home
Phone
(907) 260-9014
Email
Address
59325 Sterling Highway, Kasilof, Alaska 99610
Story
Tagline
I have always loved having guests in my home and preparing wonderful meals for them. So running the lodge is perfect.
Bragging rights
I designed and built Crookd Creek Retreat doing many of the different contruction and finishing myself, from teetering over 3 feet above the ground to put on soffits, to hanging hish in the air to paintl
Education
  • Sequim, Beaver, Kamloops BC, Chilliwack BC, graduating from Sequim High School, Graduated PSU, and Graduated Northwestern School Of law at Lewis and Clark,
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Auntie Doroth