Cover photo
Sarasota Farmers Market
Lives in Sarasota, FL
1 follower|7,164 views


Have them in circles
1 person

Sarasota hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

The Sarasota Farmers Market was established in 1979. The market continues its tradition of serving the community with local produce, plants, prepared foods, and artisans.

The SVFM is a non-profit organization committed to continuing the 30-year tradition of enhancing and improving the quality of life in Sarasota. Our mission is to create a social opportunity for residents and visitors to gather and interact, to bring foot traffic to downtown Sarasota sustaining the economic viability of the entire downtown area, and to provide a venue for other not for profit organizations benefiting Sarasota. Inherent in our mission is educating consumers and sharing knowledge about the products and services of local farmers, local businesses, and local artisans.

Visit for more info.

Basic Information
Decline to State
Other names
Sarasota Google Market (Google Island)
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Sarasota, FL
Sarasota, FL