Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Lorne Roelofsen
Worked at Classic Care
Attends The Woodlands High School
Lives in Nanaimo, BC
14,475 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Lorne Roelofsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you caught the spring cleaning bug yet? Here are my top five Spring Cleaning to-do’s.
1
Add a comment...

Lorne Roelofsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tomorrow is Valentine's Day!
If you want to make that someone special in your life happy we would suggest cleaning house! Classic Care can leave your carpets and upholstery looking and smelling fresh and clean for your valentine.

Book your appointment this week and we'll clean an arm chair for Free! XOXO
1
Add a comment...

Lorne Roelofsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
3 - 4131 Mostar Road, Nanaimo, BC V9T 6A6, Canada
1
Add a comment...

Lorne Roelofsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Locally owned and operated, Classic Care stands by our 100% guaranteed professional cleaning services — Reliable, Meticulous, and Sincere. Our staff takes pride in cleaning and is known for their attention to detail.

We know you run your business like a true professional. So make sure you keep your office space looking professional too. All it takes is a regularly scheduled cleaning by our technicians to keep everything looking bright and clean.

From your carpets and upholstery to your blinds and janitorial, Classic Care technicians are available seven days a week, so we can provide service before, during or after your work hours.
1
Add a comment...

Lorne Roelofsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
With the appropriate professional care, your upholstered furniture can be enjoyed for many years and always look great. With our powerful truck-mounted system we give your upholstery a deep down clean to remove dry soil contaminants including household dust, built up pollutants body grease and most stains. Our residential upholstery cleaning restores the beauty and freshness of your upholstered furniture.

A frequent deep cleaning of your upholstery will restore the beauty and extend the life of your favorite furniture, not to mention it will be healthier for you and your family.
1
Add a comment...

Lorne Roelofsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
Prepare for Carpet Cleaning
3
Add a comment...

Lorne Roelofsen changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lorne Roelofsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
3 - 4131 Mostar Road, Nanaimo, BC V9T 6A6, Canada
1
Add a comment...

Lorne Roelofsen

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lorne Roelofsen

Shared publicly  - 
 
No other method of cleaning compares to this total cleaning solution when it comes to eliminating blood, proteins, mucus, bacteria, fungus and mould from sports and protective equipment.

Classic Care provides an innovative professional sports or protective gear cleaning service using the State-of-the-Art Esporta Wash Systems. Our process ensures the highest level of hygiene and safety for any person wearing the equipment.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Owner of Nanaimo's Classic Care - Cleaning Service
Introduction

Classic Care has been a trusted cleaning company for over 18 years in the Nanaimo area. When it comes to your home or business, accept nothing but the best.  Classic Care offers a professional cleaning services to keep your environment looking its absolute best without ever putting your health at risk. Call for a free Quote (250) 756-4109, email info@classiccareservices.ca, or visit our website  www.classiccareservices.ca

Bragging rights
We specialize in the cleaning of Carpets, Area Rugs, Upholstery, Blinds, Spots Gear, Dryer Vents, Commercial Janitorial, Tile & Grout.
Education
  • The Woodlands High School
    present
Basic Information
Other names
Classic Care Carpet & Upholstery Cleaning Services Ltd., Classic Care Services
Work
Occupation
C.E.O
Employment
  • Classic Care
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Nanaimo, BC
Previously
Chemainus BC - Ladysmith BC - Parksville BC - lantzville BC - Qualicum Beach BC
Contact Information
Work
Phone
250-756-4109
Email
Address
3 - 4131 Mostar RoadNanaimo, BC V9T 6A6
Lorne Roelofsen's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Ladysmith Chronicle - Victoria sextet performing this Sunday in Chemainus
www.ladysmithchronicle.com

St. Michael’s Presents “Hexuberance” Jan. 22 as part of its Chemainus Classical Concerts series.

NANAIMO NORTH
www.nanaimonorth.com

Shopping Hours. Monday, Tuesday & Saturday 9:30am -5:30 pm. Wednesday to Friday 9:30am - 9:00 pm. Sunday 11:00 am to 5:00 pm. Holidays 1