Profile

Cover photo
Martin Sojka
Lives in Brezno, Slovakia
6,555 followers|838,653 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Martin Sojka

Shared publicly  - 
 
~~ VisualEscap.es ~~ Google+ ~~ 500px ~~ Twitter ~~
13
Dory Solis's profile photo
 
wow que hermoso lugar MARTIN
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Martin Sojka

> Landscape Photos  - 
 
Sunrise at Angor Wat
45
2
Marijana Ignjatovic's profile photoEncarnita Gallart's profile photodoinita mihai's profile photoDuane Hooper's profile photo
4 comments
 
wonderful light
Add a comment...
 
Sunrise at Angor Wat
22
2
Helmut Hoe's profile photoMargaret Tompkins's profile photoJesus Henriquez's profile photoРуслан Долгий's profile photo
2 comments
 
Beautiful!! Thanks for sharing with the Landscape Photography community!   
Add a comment...

Martin Sojka

Shared publicly  - 
 
~~ VisualEscap.es ~~ Google+ ~~ 500px ~~ Twitter ~~
3
Encarnita Gallart's profile photo
 
preciosa
Add a comment...

Martin Sojka

> People Photos  - 
 
Anna
26
1
Mike Pauken's profile photoKeith Martin's profile photoJoan Mostad's profile photo
2 comments
 
Beautiful shot. Beautiful lady. 
Add a comment...

Martin Sojka

Only Canon  - 
 
Anna
14
Add a comment...

Martin Sojka

Shared publicly  - 
 
~~ VisualEscap.es ~~ Google+ ~~ 500px ~~ Twitter ~~
7
Paul Peterson's profile photoEncarnita Gallart's profile photo
2 comments
 
amazing picture. Greetings
Add a comment...

Martin Sojka

Travel Photos  - 
 
Sunrise at Angor Wat
43
4
Gilson Puerta's profile photoeltacho's profile photoNemo Lim's profile photoLakhena Hay's profile photo
3 comments
 
majestic!
Add a comment...

Martin Sojka

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sunrise at Angor Wat
45
Marie Hélène Visconti's profile photoMaurice Loy's profile photoFredrik Larsson's profile photoPolly W's profile photo
4 comments
Polly W
 
Stunning! Fab shot
Add a comment...

Martin Sojka

Only Canon  - 
 
Anna
51
1
Stephen Lee's profile photoGuy Kroll's profile photodb Dirk Buttgereit Photography's profile photoСветлана Черченко's profile photo
4 comments
 
very good pic and many greetings!
Add a comment...

Martin Sojka

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anna
26
Elham Menhaji's profile photofarah godoy's profile photoTomáš Vocelka's profile photo
3 comments
 
Pěkná fotka!
Add a comment...

Martin Sojka

> People Photos  - 
 
Anna
28
1
Andrey Morschagin's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
6,555 people
Leoš Kratochvíl's profile photo
Biplup Dosani's profile photo
MARGA TORRUS PEÑ's profile photo
Gaia Nundah's profile photo
Tony Davis's profile photo
Suzanne Zilkowsky's profile photo
Jenn Miller's profile photo
Debbie McDonald's profile photo
EURICO ROSA's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Internet Entrepreneur, Landscape Photographer
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
msojka
Story
Tagline
Multi-tasker, Internet Entrepreneur, Landscape & Travel Photographer
Introduction
I consider myself a multi-tasker and was never happy with any 9-5 job. My main focus is web design and development, working mostly on personal and partnership projects but also as a subcontractor.

My other passion is landscape photography and travelling as the part of it. Hope to find many photography buddies here.

I try to balance my life with exercising and recently with Aikido.

Last but not least. I strive to manage my money personally so if you're into financial markets and investing feel free to add me to your circles.

Cheers!

Bragging rights
Built online woodworking community LumberJocks.com from scratch and sold it at the end of 2010 (still working with the new owners), won a few photographic awards
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Brezno, Slovakia
Previously
Brezno, Slovakia
Links