Profile cover photo
Profile photo
Sandra Godwin
8 followers
8 followers
About
Sandra's posts

Post has attachment

Post has shared content

Post has attachment

Post has shared content
Africa’s lion population plummets by two thirds in 50 years, study finds

Africa’s lions are running out of habitat and some populations, especially those in West Africa, are running toward extinction, according to a study published Tuesday.

Read more: http://nbcnews.to/SE8TfX
Photo: Stephane De Sakutin / AFP - Getty Images file
Photo

Post has shared content
Our Hanukkah menu comes from cookbook author Ina Garten. Celebrate the holiday with her classic dishes—from braised brisket and noodle kugel to simply perfect pound cake!

Ina Garten's Hanukkah Menu: http://bit.ly/WByJPL
Photo

Post has shared content
CHICKEN & ROCKS FOR DUMPLINGS

aka

What Happens When We're Testing A New Dumpling Recipe & Izzy Won't Let Us Rub Two Brain Cells Together

was lunch today.

Not to worry. The other recipe for the Cookalong is better. :P

What's lunching, peeps?
Photo

Post has shared content

Post has shared content
Eggnog Cheesecake Bars... Enough said! Get the recipe here: http://bit.ly/LCxENCB12412

What are some of your favorite classic treats with a holiday-esque taste?

Post has shared content
Today, Jane Fonda taught the hosts some #yoga  moves, Gabrielle Douglas talked about her new book and +Ed Sheeran performed "The A Team." It was quite a Tuesday! 
PhotoPhotoPhoto
3 Photos - View album

Post has shared content
Love me some Kesha
+Kesha launches WARRIOR on #CONAN tonight. Suddenly our glitter budget is through the roof.  TBS 11p/10c
Photo
Wait while more posts are being loaded