Profile

Cover photo
Amir Redwan
Works at Amir Cultural Harari Guesthouse
Attended Lycee GebreMariam
Lives in Harar,Ethiopia
378 followers|32,842 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Amir Redwan

Shared publicly  - 
3
selina takele's profile photomeges salman's profile photo
2 comments
 
oh i likr.great.
Add a comment...

Amir Redwan

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Amir Redwan's profile photo
Add a comment...

Amir Redwan

Travel Photos  - 
1
Add a comment...

Amir Redwan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Amir Redwan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just Imagine being in a house built in the 16th Century. It's like living inside History.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
378 people
shewarega habtamu's profile photo
AZIZA QUDS's profile photo
Tesfaye Zenebe's profile photo
Diện Hoàng's profile photo

Amir Redwan

Shared publicly  - 
 
A respected Maqam (Shrine) of Imam Ali (karamaAllahu Wajhu) May Allah benefit us with His barakah .
A recommended place to have a spiritual visit & contemplate.
1
Add a comment...

Amir Redwan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Amir Redwan

Discussion  - 
1
Add a comment...

Amir Redwan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Amir Redwan

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Amir Redwan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Place for contemplation.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
378 people
shewarega habtamu's profile photo
AZIZA QUDS's profile photo
Tesfaye Zenebe's profile photo
Diện Hoàng's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Professional Freelance Tour Guide & Owner of Amir Cultural Harari Guesthouse
Employment
  • Amir Cultural Harari Guesthouse
    Tour Guide,Host,Researcher, 2003 - present
  • Amir's Cultural Harari Guesthouse
    Owner, 2012 - present
  • Amir Cultural Harari Guesthouse
    Host,Tour Guide,Cultural Researchs, 2004 - present
  • Sherif Harar City Museum
    Guide&Assistant Curator, 2009 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Harar,Ethiopia
Previously
Addis Abebba - Harar
Story
Tagline
A Way in to the Living Museum,Harar,Ethiopia
Introduction
I am a Professional Freelance Tour Guide in Harar,Ethiopia,also named " The Living Museum ".I also started a B&B business by making one of my ancient traditional house into a Cultural Harari Guesthouse,. I am also an independent researcher in all socio-cultural aspects of Harar,.I also worked inside one of the museums of Harar,as a museum Guide and assistance Curator where i developed a great knowledge on Harari Culture and History. I speak English, French & Arabic Fluently along with 3 Local Languages.
Bragging rights
I was a Lycee Gebremariam Student,I am a young guide who loves adventures
Education
  • Lycee GebreMariam
  • Harari Nursing College
    Clinical Nursing
  • Ethiopian Tourism Office
    Tour Guiding
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
sufisticated
This place is no more the Rose Cafe , now it is COZY Pizzeria & Restaurant.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Not anymore,now this place is closed ,
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map