Profile

Cover photo
Karsten Frohwein
Works at comm-press GmbH
Lives in Hamburg, Horn
302 followers|124,074 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Karsten Frohwein

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
Hi ich dachte Redmine ist schon wieder Out und man nimmt jetzt ChiliProject?
 ·  Translate
1
David Neuhaus's profile photoThomas Moseler's profile photoKarsten Frohwein's profile photoAlexander Meindl's profile photo
4 comments
 
Mich haben die Hintergründe des Forks doch gleich mal interessiert. So scheint das auszusehen: http://www.redmine.org/boards/1/topics/21288
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Karsten Frohwein

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
302 people
THS Ing's profile photo
Lin Clark's profile photo
Joachim Kasper's profile photo
Hagen Graf's profile photo
Sonja Kraus's profile photo
Dirk Rüdiger's profile photo

Karsten Frohwein

Shared publicly  - 
1
Karsten Frohwein's profile photoAlexander Meindl's profile photo
2 comments
 
Das sind Ameisen! :D
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Karsten Frohwein

Shared publicly  - 
1
Karsten Frohwein's profile photo
 
Cowboy halt ;)
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
302 people
THS Ing's profile photo
Lin Clark's profile photo
Joachim Kasper's profile photo
Hagen Graf's profile photo
Sonja Kraus's profile photo
Dirk Rüdiger's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Drupal Development
Employment
  • comm-press GmbH
    CEO, 2006 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Eichentopf
Story
Tagline
Drupal Rocks!
Introduction
Ich lebe zur Zeit glücklich verheiratet in Hamburg. Drupal ist mein größtes Hobby und ich verbringe die meiste Zeit mit programmieren. Ansonsten singe ich gern und mache meinen Urlaub meist in Japan.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Hamburg, Horn
Previously
Hamburg, Lurup - Hamburg, Osdorf - Hamburg, Diebsteich
Contact Information
Work
Phone
040 - 350 80 130
Email
Address
comm-press GmbH & Co. KG Altonaer Poststraße 9a 22767 Hamburg
Karsten Frohwein's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
クルーズ大紀行 Lite
market.android.com

豪華クルーズ船を運航しよう。 ゲーム中の1年間遊べる無料Lite版です。 客室やジャグジー、カジノ、レストランなどの施設を建てて人気クルーズツアーを開催します。世界の国王が認める五つ星な客船をめざしましょう。施設同士の相性やアイテムにより、お客さんの満足度もぐんぐんアップ!半年ご

Google Maps
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

HootSuite - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

HootSuite for Android: Manage Twitter, Facebook, and Foursquare from one place. Manage multiple social networks on the go with HootSuite for

THN : The Hacker News
thehackernews.com

The Hacker News is an online Hacker News Organization. We propagate news specifically related to information security threats, Hacking threa

Google+
market.android.com

Real-life sharing rethought for the web, wherever you are. Google+ for mobile makes sharing the right things with the right people a lot sim

AdBlock - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

The most popular Chrome extension, with over 2 million users! Blocks ads all over the web.

DrupalCon München Tag 2: Schleichwerbung auf der Opening Ceremony und T-...
www.comm-press.de

Bericht vom Tag 2 der Münchner DrupalCon: Die "Aufführung" der Opening-Session durch Robert Douglass und Jeffrey McGuire, Ausblicke auf Drup

Jetzt abstimmen: 1.000 Euro für Initiative zur Förderung der Drupal-Comm...
verein.ing-diba.de

Deine Stimme zählt! Mein Verein Initiative zur Förderung der Drupal-Community e. V. hat die Chance, 1.000 Euro für die Vereinskasse zu gewin

Vorbereitungen für das weltweite Sprint-Wochenende (9./10. März) laufen ...
www.comm-press.de

Die Vorbereitungen für das weltweite Sprint-Wochenende am 9./10. März laufen auf Hochtouren. Schon an 14 Orten weltweit finden Sprints statt

BADcamp 2012 - das größte Drupal-Camp der Welt
www.comm-press.de

Seit längerem kannte ich die vielen und tollen Bilder vom BADcamp 2011.

Für comm-press und Drupal auf der CeBIT Hannover 2012
www.comm-press.de

Vom 06.-10. März in Halle 6, Stand 46 auf der CeBIT wird comm-press zu finden sein.

One perspective on the Drupal 8 Feature Freeze Extension announcement
www.comm-press.de

From my perspective, I was hoping for something like Feature Completion Phase, and I'm really happy there was a criteria to focus our effort

Drupal-Camping 2012: Anmeldung ist eröffnet
www.comm-press.de

Das beliebte Community-Event findet dieses Jahr sogar noch größer als im letzten Jahr statt: Wir rechnen mit 100 Campern und haben das Event

Stimmen von der DrupalCon Denver
www.comm-press.de

Hier noch ein paar Videos aus Denver. Two questions: What do you think of DrupalCon Denver and what do you think about DrupalCon Munich? Ja

Bloons Tower Defense 5
ninjakiwi.com

Bloons Tower Defense 5 - The best tower defense game in the world! Bloons TD5 has awesome new features including all your favourite towers f

Interviews von Karsten Frohwein mit Drupal-Professionals auf der CeBIT
www.comm-press.de

Karsten Frohwein hat am Weltfrauentag auf der CeBIT professionelle Drupal-Anbieter interviewt. Karsten hat Gespräche geführt mit Stepan Luck

Android Assistant(18 features)
market.android.com

Top 18 features to help you easily and efficiently manage your android phone Top 18 features to help you easily and efficiently manage your

DrupalCon Breaking News: Wunderkraut schluckt NodeOne, Mearra und Krimson
www.comm-press.de

Breaking News: vier Drupal-Anbieter NodeOne aus Skandinavien, Mearra aus Finnland, Krimson aus Belgien und den Niederlanden und Wunderkraut

Barcelona Dev Days - Sprints
www.comm-press.de

Ab Montag wurde in Barcelona gesprintet. So weit ich mich umgehört habe sind für Drupal 8 viele Patches fertig und da Webchick vor Ort ist,

Hat schnell und günstig für uns in neuem Zuhause die Zimmer bemalt.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map