Profile

Cover photo
dayal vikash
Worked at Accenture
Attended University of mauritius
Lives in rose-hill
130 followers|24,039 views
AboutPostsVideos

Stream

dayal vikash

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
bien dir sa xx
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

dayal vikash

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

dayal vikash

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
                          BMW Vision ConnectedDrive

The Vision ConnectedDrive is a two-seater sports car concept built by BMW featuring new advanced driver assistance aids. It had its world premiere at the 2011 Geneva Motor Show. Unlike previously named Vision concept cars, BMW has no intention to build this vehicle, but to show off its latest design and technology developments.
1
Add a comment...

dayal vikash

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I Can GUESS Your AGE!!!!!

For this amazing trick you will need a calculator.
Now let’s begin: Pick a number between 1-10.
Instruction 1 – Multiply that number you picked by 2.
Instruction 2 – Add 5.
Instruction 3 – Multiply that number by 50.
 Instruction 4 - If you have already had your birthday this year, add 1763.
Instruction 5 - If you haven’t had a birthday this year, add 1762.
Instruction 6 - Subtract your sum with the 4 digit year you were born in.
Now the answer: The first digit is the number you picked at the beginning. The next digits are your age!!!! (Share if I nailed Your Age)

Feel free to visit us at www.yesiknowthat.com for more interesting posts and pics!
1
Add a comment...

dayal vikash

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Kyoto, Japan
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
104 people
Have him in circles
130 people
miss visha's profile photo
Deeya Beedasy's profile photo

dayal vikash

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
                              iPhone Pepper Spray Case for Women

Most women consider their safety as a top priority, especially those that are traveling alone or late at night.  This latest idea is a must-have for any woman who has an iPhone.  It’s called the iPhone Pepper Spray Case and, yes, it does contain a canister of pepper spray.  Made by Spraytect, the idea came from a father who wanted his daughter to be able to travel and protect herself from danger without any trouble.

Using it is very simple. You do have to install the spray canister yourself but, once it’s in, it’s completely safe. For those who are wondering how safe something like this can be when it’s tucked in a pocket, the manufacturers have this to say:
  “Attached to the iPhone an integrated safety tab prevents the pepper spray from accidental discharge.  By taking the pepper spray from the iPhone it will be automatically unlocked”.

Other Features :
It’s not the most attractive of cases as it has a large bulge at the back where the pepper spray is housed. However, as advertised, this can double up as a kickstand for the iPhone, so it’s not all bad.  The case comes in a choice of colors – white, turquoise, black, blue and pastel pink and it costs $40. For your money you get a tester cartridge that allows you to practice installing and firing with no chemical releases.  The actual cartridges cost $18 each and you can choose to match them to your iPhone case cover if you want to.


Where to Buy :
The Pepper Spray Case is available for the iPhone 4 and 4S.  Please remember to check that you are legally allowed to carry pepper spray as a self-defense mechanism in your State or Country. Buy online on Amazon .
1
Add a comment...

dayal vikash

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Plantbook Laptop Concept

A highly futuristic concept of a laptop that bases it’s charging system in the same water-soaking abilities of the bamboo by the designers Seunggi Baek and Hyerim Kim. The Plantbook system uses an external water tank, hence the Plantbook continuously absorbs water when soaking it in water and generates electrolysis using power stored in a solar heat plate installed on the top. In this process, it is operated using hydrogen as energy source and discharges oxygen. If you put it into a water bottle while you don’t use the laptop, it automatically charges a battery and discharges oxygen.

www.welldonestuff.com
Meet +Interesting Engineering 
1
Add a comment...

dayal vikash

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Did you know that Google turns on SSL encryption by default when you're signed into +Gmail and +Google Drive? This helps protect your Google activity from being snooped on, so your personal information stays safe. Find out more about how we keep your Google Account secure, and get tips on what you can do to stay safe on the web—such as enabling 2-step verification and creating secure passwords—on our updated Good to Know site: google.com/goodtoknow.

#gonegoogle  
1
Add a comment...

dayal vikash

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
How Different Foods Can Affect Our Bodies!

Visit us at www.yesiknowthat.com to explore the world around you!
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
104 people
Have him in circles
130 people
miss visha's profile photo
Deeya Beedasy's profile photo
Work
Skills
SAP ABAPER
Employment
  • Accenture
    Software Engineer
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
rose-hill
Links
Story
Tagline
Am just myself
Introduction
Cool and love nature a loads...
Education
  • University of mauritius
  • New Eton College
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Solo