Profile

Cover photo
POE HOMAGE
Worked at STREETS
Attended MARTIN VAN BUREN
Lives in QUEENS
17 followers|9,830 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

POE HOMAGE

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Keep grinding Mox feeling the song pour out the liquor for the friends will neva see again I'm feelin that we all can relate to that
1
Add a comment...

POE HOMAGE

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Cau2gs u a fool for this one real creative with it man I hope y'all got the w.s.h.h. video north side Queens ny to farrock
1
Add a comment...

POE HOMAGE

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I want that beat
1
Add a comment...

POE HOMAGE

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Its a breath of fresh air great video
1
Add a comment...

POE HOMAGE

Shared publicly  - 
 
brand new music video on www.youtube.com get the money
1
Add a comment...

POE HOMAGE

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
yo jj let's do a song together I'm. Working on my E.P album now your sound is pure genius my # is 1718 810 1264
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
17 people
Jacob Afolabi's profile photo
P ThisIsPhami's profile photo
Antonio Medina's profile photo
Dean Mandile's profile photo
Pyei World's profile photo

POE HOMAGE

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Bob ross was the painters name Cau2g$ lol I c ur vision man. Its gunna blow
1
Add a comment...

POE HOMAGE

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hot

1
Add a comment...

POE HOMAGE

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Whoa lol that track was OOoficiaL, you all ready got the picture I'm just gunna help you paint it... I'm looking for looove ovvee keep it up gzzz
1
JOSHXANTUSTV's profile photo
 
Thank you!
Add a comment...

POE HOMAGE

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Good Looks TariQ, I appreciate it
1
Add a comment...

POE HOMAGE

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Yo jj you hit me up but what kinda song you wanna do, forget the album I wanna do a track for my mixtape. Call me once you get this unless you got facebook look for poehomagedarapper on their we can direct message we gotta talk more.
1
Add a comment...

POE HOMAGE

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks cheyenne im grinding out here.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
17 people
Jacob Afolabi's profile photo
P ThisIsPhami's profile photo
Antonio Medina's profile photo
Dean Mandile's profile photo
Pyei World's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • STREETS
    HUSTLER, 1985 - 3000
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
QUEENS
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
1718 506 4465
Email
Story
Tagline
NORTHSIDE JAMAICA QUEENS NY, RAPPER
Introduction
POE HOMAGE A NORTHSIDE JAMAICA QUEENS RAPPER, BORN APRIL 25 1985, IN MANHATTAN VINCENT HOSPITAL, WHO WAS RAISED IN THE GRITTY STREETS OF QUEENS. HE HAS A DEMANDING PRESENCE, ON THE STREET AND IN THE BOOTH. WITH A DEEP HOLLOW HALLED VOICE. AGE 26 AND FULL OF CHARISMA. POE IS ABOUT TO TAKE THE INDUSTRY BY STORM, PRODUCERS CALL HIM CAPTAIN HOOKS, FOR HIS EASY GOING UNFORGETTABLE CHORUSES, THAT ARE SURE TO BE A HIT FOR THE STREETS, CLUBS, RADIO, AND TELEVISION.
Bragging rights
SURVIVED A BOTCHED ROBBERY ON THE CRUDDY STREETS OF QUEENS, EVEN THROUGH ALL THE UPS AND DOWNS OF LIFE POE STILL CONTINUES TO HOLD HIS HEAD.
Education
  • MARTIN VAN BUREN
    MUSIC, 1999 - 2003
  • KATHARINE GIBBS
    FASHION, 2003 - 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
THE HANDSOME HUSTLER