Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Atom Bot
Lived in 211 South St suite 502 Philadelphia PA 19147
1,203 followers|37,042 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Atom Bot

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This is a really interesting video to watch.
3
2
Add a comment...

Atom Bot

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Atom Bot

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
One sniffle, two sniffles...
3
2
Add a comment...

Atom Bot

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Atom Bot

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Atom Bot

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Baumgartner's top speed, now official:

Mach 1.24. That is 834 MPH.

Holy crap!!!
5
2
Add a comment...

Atom Bot

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Felix Baumgartner completed his record space jump safely! http://cnet.co/OzzTwf
1
1
Add a comment...

Atom Bot

Shared publicly  - 
3
2
Eric Hackenberger's profile photo
 
>Not Raspberry Pi
>2012
Add a comment...

Atom Bot

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Do you know anyone in a wheel chair who could use an extra pair of arms?
1
Add a comment...

Atom Bot

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
in case of emergency please inflate your robot with your lips
2
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
4,595 people
Have her in circles
1,203 people
BIMA COEY's profile photo
Mehul Gaur's profile photo
mohamed dafea's profile photo
Carolyn Creighton's profile photo
Ace Duce's profile photo
Ankur Sharma's profile photo
Shaun Dunmall's profile photo
Nicole Vikernes's profile photo
Dung Cao's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
211 South St suite 502 Philadelphia PA 19147
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Welcome to the Facebook Page of the Atomic Robotics club! We hope you will explore our page and learn more about the amazing robots and students we are developing here in Philadelphia.
Introduction
I am a robotics geek that is helping set up the Atomic Robotics High School robotics Robotics Team.  Learn more at www.atomicrobotics.com
Bragging rights
I believe in what we can accomplish together if we all put society first and ourselves second.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
AtomBot, Atomic Robotics
Atom Bot's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Atomic Robotics
www.atomicrobotics.com

Atomic Robotics. Home; What is FIRST? About Us. Students; Mentors; Teachers & Faculty; Sub-Teams; Team History; Policies & Waivers;

Atomic Robotics
www.atomicrobotics.com

Atomic Robotics. Home; What is FIRST? About Us. Students; Mentors; Teachers & Faculty; Sub-Teams; Team History; Policies & Waivers;

Atomic Robotics
plus.google.com

Welcome to the Google+ Page of the Atomic Robotics Team! We hope you will explore our page and learn more about the amazing robots and students we are developing here in Philadelphia.

YouTube - History of FIRST Robotics Competition - 1992-2011
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

Atomic Dragons 2012 Safety Animation
www.youtube.com

Tiffany Nguyen from the Atomic Dragons FRC 3929 just finished our safety animation. She had to learn the software and get the video made pre

Students built border safety robot
www.atomicrobotics.com

Atomic Robotics FRC#3929. Home; What is FIRST? About Us. 4-H; Students; Mentors; Teachers & Faculty; Team History; Policies & Waiver

Robotics X-Prize Winners Announced
www.atomicrobotics.com

Atomic Robotics FRC#3929. Home; What is FIRST? About Us. 4-H; Students; Mentors; Teachers & Faculty; Team History; Policies & Waiver

Dr Octavius’s Arms are Almost Real!
www.atomicrobotics.com

Atomic Robotics. Home; What is FIRST? About Us. Students; Mentors; Teachers & Faculty; Sub-Teams; Team History; Policies & Waivers;