Profile

Cover photo
Summer Krauss
Works at Bonnie Joy Kaslan
Attends Santa Rosa Junior College
30 followers|81,676 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Summer Krauss

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Summer Krauss

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's been too long since I sat down and wrote out an actual post. We have been overwhelmed and busy. I've been grieving, taking care of sick boys, working on my novel, helping create a wonderful new d...
1
Add a comment...

Summer Krauss

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
30 people
Becket Morgan's profile photo
Adam MacDonald's profile photo
samson melse's profile photo
Kayla Brown's profile photo
Tim Firpo Paintball Tek's profile photo
Audrey Lee's profile photo
Scott Schultz (Slickriptide)'s profile photo
Icess Fernandez Rojas's profile photo
Melissa Kaye Moore's profile photo

Summer Krauss

Shared publicly  - 
 
And it's been happening to us a lot lately. I feel like since the end of January if we haven't been sick we've had some sort of activity or appointment to attend to. It's been crazy busy. It's been li...
1
Add a comment...

Summer Krauss

Shared publicly  - 
 
A few months ago I wrote this post and then about a month later I wrote this follow up post both about my friends and their 3-year-old son who had leukemia. Well, just over a week ago their little boy...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
30 people
Becket Morgan's profile photo
Adam MacDonald's profile photo
samson melse's profile photo
Kayla Brown's profile photo
Tim Firpo Paintball Tek's profile photo
Audrey Lee's profile photo
Scott Schultz (Slickriptide)'s profile photo
Icess Fernandez Rojas's profile photo
Melissa Kaye Moore's profile photo
Work
Occupation
stay-at-home mom, writer, and personal assistant
Employment
  • Bonnie Joy Kaslan
    Personal Assistant, 2008 - present
  • Safeway Inc.
    Cashier, 2005 - 2007
  • River Rock Casino
    Cage Cashier, 2007 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
August 22
Relationship
Married
Other names
Summer Couillard
Story
Tagline
Overly Opinionated Mommy
Introduction
Hi! My name is Summer. I'm a stay-at-home mom, writer and personal assistant. I have been married to my wonderful husband, Gabe, for 6 years. Our son, Lincoln, was born on June 11th, 2009.
Education
  • Santa Rosa Junior College
    undecided, 2006 - present
  • Ballard High School
    2000 - 2004
Links
Contributor to