Profile

Cover photo
Jeanelle Wells
Worked at Wendy's
Attends Ball State University
Lives in Pikeville, Ky
22 followers|3,720 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jeanelle Wells

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Does anyone actually use this?
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
22 people
Mirahya Barry's profile photo
Zachery Vernon's profile photo
Timothy Hare's profile photo
Yassine Faouzi's profile photo
Lynn Buffkin's profile photo
J McGee's profile photo
Morehead State's profile photo
KATIE ROBINSON's profile photo
chanity thomas's profile photo

Jeanelle Wells

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Right Versus Pragmatic

+Matthew Inman´s "Game of Thrones" post is still causing ripples.

"Relying solely on yelling about what’s right isn’t a pragmatic approach for the media industry to take. And it’s not working. It’s unrealistic and naïve to expect everyone to do the “right” thing when the alternative is so much easier, faster, cheaper, and better for so many of them.
The pragmatic approach is to address the demand.

Read + Share + Spread=Change!
Right versus pragmatic. February 25, 2012 • ∞ •. At a previous job, the shared men's bathroom for the floor was laid out like this: (Please excuse my drawing skills.) When we were done doing our b...
22 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Jeanelle Wells

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Pretty graphic and to the point.

America needs to go to rehab really bad.
250 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
22 people
Mirahya Barry's profile photo
Zachery Vernon's profile photo
Timothy Hare's profile photo
Yassine Faouzi's profile photo
Lynn Buffkin's profile photo
J McGee's profile photo
Morehead State's profile photo
KATIE ROBINSON's profile photo
chanity thomas's profile photo
Education
  • Ball State University
    Landscape Architecture, 2014 - present
  • Morehead State University
    2009 - 2014
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
October 13, 1990
Relationship
Married
Other names
Barbara Jeanelle Pridemore
Work
Occupation
http://www.etsy.com/shop/jeanelle13?ref=si_shop
Employment
  • Wendy's
    2008 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pikeville, Ky
Links
Contributor to