Profile

Cover photo
Marshal Walker (The Catman)
Worked at JCS Computers
Attended St. Lawrence College, Ontario
181 followers|54,159 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Marshal Walker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The pumps are for artificial jizzing action.

The more you know.
1
Add a comment...

Marshal Walker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
In case anyone missed it, that little line she says about "long live the queen" is a reference to the actual Bloody Mary, a name given to Queen Mary who executed pretty much every protestant she could get her hands on.
1
Add a comment...

Marshal Walker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Bad Dragon makes more than just dragon dildos, eh? The horse's name is "Chance" btw, enjoy.
1
Add a comment...

Marshal Walker

Shared publicly  - 
 
plz, i'm so bored.
1
Add a comment...

Marshal Walker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
You probably got the mean wrong because you ran the tests to set it in the morning but then you put the stuff away and set it back up, which would have resulted in a minor change in the position of the instruments. this significantly changes how much they pick up.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
215 people
Have him in circles
181 people
Natasha Lilliman's profile photo
Heather Suffel's profile photo

Marshal Walker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The Japanese Yen used to be tied to the US Dollar 100:1 (1USD = 100JPY) for economic reasons awhile back, and even though it's not tied anymore the average exchange tends to sit around that. That's why everyone knows that you "just remove two zeroes".
1
Add a comment...

Marshal Walker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
11:00 Why would you even need buildcraft? You have Thermal Expansion.
1
PhilGoodInc's profile photoYSquared, Yobozo's profile photo
2 comments
 
BC is cheaper.
Add a comment...

Marshal Walker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Iron Ore Gravel is from Ex Nihilo, the Iron Gravel Ore you were trying to get the recipe for was from Tinker's Construct. That's why you couldn't check the recipe.
1
Add a comment...

Marshal Walker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone catch what the signs on the things feet read?
1
Add a comment...

Marshal Walker

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Yeah, i have to say that it used to work a lot better before they started chopping it into bits. Although in the last few months it's been getting better again. I think that's because they're using HTML streaming more rather than flash, yeah?
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
215 people
Have him in circles
181 people
Natasha Lilliman's profile photo
Heather Suffel's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Fucking around on the internets.
Employment
  • JCS Computers
    Project Manager, 2010 - 2012
  • St. Lawrence College, Kingston
    Lab Monitor, 2012 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
May 12, 1993
Relationship
Single
Other names
Captain Jack Fenderson, The Catman
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Hail Eris! All hail Discordia!
Introduction
"Welcome to Monday, to cancel reply. The great lakes, or more, and have, in the members here. There are no, or is the very, anyone a quiver fear. Sometimes even more than in any Level I's. Tomorrow, more, more from you here, here is the Fund Raising, is more than you need here."

"Philosophies":  Nihilistic Faustian Recreational Discordianism

Political Stance: The International Pirate Party


Bragging rights
Captain Jack Fenderson of the Cabal of Recreational Discordians, Saint of the Blasphemous Word
Education
  • St. Lawrence College, Ontario
    Computer Networking and Technical Support, 2012 - 2013
    Dropped out.
  • Rideau District High School
    High School, 2007 - 2011
Marshal Walker (The Catman)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
You can win a Chromecast, enter the contest - Muktware
www.muktware.com

We are giving away a brand new Google Chromecast.

Muktware
plus.google.com

Muktware is a complete web-magazine for Linux and Free Software/Open Source users.

CrunchBang Linux
crunchbang.org

CrunchBang is a Debian GNU/Linux based distribution offering a great blend of speed, style and substance. Using the nimble Openbox window ma

CrunchBang Linux
crunchbang.org

CrunchBang is a Debian GNU/Linux based distribution offering a great blend of speed, style and substance. Using the nimble Openbox window ma

Sandra and Woo » [0206] The Second Law Of Thermodynamics | Webcomic Onli...
www.sandraandwoo.com

Sandra and Woo: a webcomic about friendship, life and the art of (not) eating squirrels, featuring the girl Sandra and her pet raccoon Woo

Cadence Watch Giveaway
sweepstakes.cadencewatch.com

Enter to win a FREE watch from Cadence Watches

GMG Golden Joysticks
goldenjoysticks.greenmangaming.com

Green Man Gaming is proud to support the 31st Golden Joystick Awards. Green Man Gaming has been around since 2010, and in that time we have

Pizza Lab: How to Make Ramen Crust Pizza | Slice Pizza Blog
slice.seriouseats.com

[Photographs: J. Kenji Lopez-Alt] It looks like pizza, smells like pizza, it even tastes a little like pizza, but it's not pizza. At least,

The Hammock Angle: How To Relax And Sleep Comfortably In A Hammock, Even...
www.treklightgear.com

Find out how to sleep (or just relax) in a hammock comfortably by knowing a few simple techniques. Sleeping in a hammock is healthy and easy