Profile

Cover photo
brandon nealey
Works at Self
Attended Pine Bluff High
Lives in Pine Bluff
14 followers|2,656 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

brandon nealey

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Ted, I am an double amputee, avid sportsman, and martial artist. I would like to ask a question in hopes of a constructive response.- I wonder what it would take for someone who lost thier limb at birth to walk, do a kata, or run? bare in mind those who lose their limb at birth have really no idea how to make that nerve that moves the ankle or toes move. Someone like my self has no phantom feeling or pain, in fact i never heard of phantom pains or feelings until 2000, im 43.
1

brandon nealey

Shared publicly  - 
 
COOOL
Know, share, and map your world.
1

brandon nealey

Shared publicly  - 
 
to pretty of a day to be inside studying
1
Have him in circles
14 people
APE Arkansas's profile photo
Bill McNew's profile photo
Rena Edwards's profile photo

brandon nealey

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice shooting dude
1

brandon nealey

Shared publicly  - 
 
you might be a red neck if .....
...you think fast food is hitting a possum at 65 mph.
1
People
Have him in circles
14 people
APE Arkansas's profile photo
Bill McNew's profile photo
Rena Edwards's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student
Skills
Security, CCTV, PWR point,MS Word, Excel, PPCT
Employment
  • Self
    present
  • Security
    1995 - 2008
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pine Bluff
Previously
Pine Bluff - HotSprings, arkansas
Story
Tagline
Honest,loyal,respectful,friendly,giving
Introduction
Born on November 19,1970 and raised in a christian home in Pine Bluff. I  went to school in the same area that I grew up. I Studied martial arts under Bo Hardy and currently learning about personnal defence both empty hand and firearms. My job list is mainly in security and food processing but, I have worked in a nursing home as a CNA taking care of the elderly for a short time. I have now attending SEARK college, my major is in criminal justice.
Bragging rights
to my knowledge im the only amputee in the US that has earned a black belt in two styles of martial arts
Education
  • Pine Bluff High
  • SEARK
    Criminal Justice, 2011 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Cowboy
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
brandon nealey's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Home
www.businessnewsdaily.com

Get the news you need to succeed in business on BusinessNewsDaily. Learn how to start a business, how to grow your business and how to marke

How to Beat Presentation Anxiety
www.linkedin.com

I’ve received a lot of questions on how beat presentation anxiety from members of my career mentor site lately, so I thought I’d devote a bl

Attorney Benjamin Mccorkle - Lawyer in Little Rock, Arkansas - Legal Hel...
lawyers.legalhelpmate.com

View practice details, reviews, news and video of Arkansas lawyer Benjamin Mccorkle. This attorney has extensive experience in the following

Hangouts
market.android.com

Hangouts brings one-on-one and group conversations to life with photos, emoji, and video calls for free. Connect with friends across compute

Little Rock Aikido Club at UALR
plus.google.com

Since 1999, Aikido, Tomiki, Jodo, Judo, Aikijujutsu, Little Rock, Arkansas

ICS of Colorado provides Person Locate Investigations for FOHVAMP - ICS ...
www.icsworld.com

The ICS Misson is to provide professional private investigations anywhere in the world, at anytime in a timely, and accountable manner. Star

hexadecimal
www.webopedia.com

This page describes the term hexadecimal and lists other pages on the Web where you can find additional information.

Private Investigator, Private Detective - ICS World™ Private Investigati...
www.icsworld.com

Private investigations at ICS™ consistently get results for our clients. If you need to hire a private investigator or detective, please cal

Google Maps
plus.google.com

Know, share, and map your world.

Distance Calculator Free
market.android.com

Features: - calculates distance while you are walking, biking and driving - calculates average speed, current speed and total time while cal

Speaking from a great deal of experience and knowledge, I would like to say this school is a good place to study aikido. Their knowledgeable staff and teaching style makes it enjoyable but challenging. The only thing really required to be a member here is the willingness to learn. They do look at real world scenarios and use real world techniques and offer real world advice.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map