Profile

Cover photo
Jai Kumar
Works at power &electricity dept
Attends Kolkata,west bengal,India
Lives in Mizoram
491 followers|1,195,261 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jai Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Watch Video : How to Tackle Heartburn
1
Add a comment...

Jai Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Palestinian Authority: “Abbas has affirmed that he did not intend to do cause harm to Judaism”
Two days after he blamed Israeli rabbis for calling on the government to poison the water of Palestinians, Palestinian Authority President Mahmoud Abbas retracted his statement.
1
Add a comment...

Jai Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
As you are?
1
Add a comment...

Jai Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
The way you clench your fist says a lot about your personality
Our body reveals a lot about our personality - our hands and gestures portray a lot of emotions that we are carrying.
1
Add a comment...

Jai Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing Alternative Vehicles For Travel
1
Add a comment...

Jai Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Far-right party leaders across Europe praise Britain's decision, call to follow suit
Polish Foreign Minister Witold Waszczykowski said this could potentially lead to other countries threatening the EU with similar referendums unless it aligns itself with their positions.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
491 people
elayse souza's profile photo
GAUTAM RANA's profile photo
ameena alatawna's profile photo
EVERTON ELIAS Silva's profile photo
Ashraful Hussain's profile photo
Gaston Carrio's profile photo
Friendship with Uttarakhand, India's profile photo
Richard Labib's profile photo
Vivek Pr's profile photo

Jai Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
About 700,000 British citizens sign petition calling for second referendum
About 700,000 British citizens have signed a petition that calls for the country to conduct a second referendum on the subject of withdrawing from the European Union. A different petition calls for the London Mayor to declare the capital city independent and join the EU.
1
Add a comment...

Jai Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm not a perfect person
See full image and comments. Click here!
1
Add a comment...

Jai Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jai Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 

Heartwarming Video Of Animal Saving Animal
1
Add a comment...

Jai Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
British PM Cameron announces he will step down, says country needs 'fresh' leadership
Following a shocking turn of events, the British people have voted against their Prime Minister's belief, choosing to leave the European Union. Cameron said a new Prime Minister should be in place by October.
1
Add a comment...

Jai Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Secret And lies of animal kingdom 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
491 people
elayse souza's profile photo
GAUTAM RANA's profile photo
ameena alatawna's profile photo
EVERTON ELIAS Silva's profile photo
Ashraful Hussain's profile photo
Gaston Carrio's profile photo
Friendship with Uttarakhand, India's profile photo
Richard Labib's profile photo
Vivek Pr's profile photo
Collections Jai is following
View all
Education
  • Kolkata,west bengal,India
    present
  • Passed Engineering from West engal
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
jay
Story
Introduction
I was born in pune on 24.o3.1951.Iam employed as Executive Enggr in Power & Electricity dett Government of Mizoram.I will be retiring on superannuation from 01.04.2011
Work
Occupation
Executive Engineer,Electrical
Employment
  • power &electricity dept
    Executive Engineer,Electrical, present
  • Nil
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mizoram
Previously
all over India - UP,BIHARWB,MAHARASHTRA etc