Profile

Cover photo
Jeremy Laverty
363,716 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jeremy Laverty

Shared publicly  - 
1
Patti Thom's profile photo
 
wonderful!
Add a comment...

Jeremy Laverty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dreadball League Update - February 12, 2014
Our Dreadball League continued tonight with two in person games.  One at Legends Warehouse in Woodbridge and then another following that at Pita Land. The first game was actually part of the Slackers League, so I won’t report on that here.  The second game ...
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Laverty

Shared publicly  - 
 
**
Dreadball League Update - January 24, 2014 Our Dreadball League continued on Tuesday night with 2 Dreadball games online on our new Vassal Module.  Blue Suns (Marauders) faced Nightmares (Nameless) while the Envy Corps (Void Sirens) faced the Marauders.  It...
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Laverty

Shared publicly  - 
 
How to Play Dreadball Online
Welcome to the Dreadball Vassal Module! DreadBall is © Copyright Mantic Games 2012. Vassal Module designed by Jeremy and Joshua Laverty Special Thanks: Boston Miniatures for the photos of his painted Corporation, Marauder, Forge Fathers, Vermyn, Robots, Jud...
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Laverty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dreadball Vassal Module
Over the Holidays, with the help of many great artists and painters, I have developed a Dreadball Vassal Module.  So we can all play Dreadball online!   Mantic has given me permission to share the Dreadball Vassal Module I have developed. Please keep in min...
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Laverty

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm in!
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Laverty

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Twilight Imperium Storage Solution (Including Shattered Empire & Shards of the Throne)
My Twilight Imperium Storage Solution (Including Shattered Empire & Shards of the Throne): Materials: 2 sheets of foam Core - Dollar Store 1 white glue 2 duramax plastic compartment containers - Dollar Store 18 25 Count clear card boxes - http://www.ultrapr...
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Laverty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dreadball Sunday Night Slacker League - ONLINE on VASSAL
Announcing the Sunday Night Slacker League!  Where: On Vassal Vassal Module How to Play Online Date: Sunday nights, February 9 - March 9 Time: 7:45 EST Facebook Group League Expectations: Show up, or don't.. doesn't matter. This is a Slackers League for tho...
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Laverty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Warmachine Terrain Tables for Sale!
Custom built Warmachine Terrain Table for Sale Table #1: Beautiful stained Cedar Trim  Kijiji listing: http://toronto.kijiji.ca/c-buy-and-sell-toys-games-Warmachine-Warhammer-Infinity-Flames-of-War-Custom-Terrain-Table-W0QQAdIdZ559055820 Table #2: Warmachin...
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Laverty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dreadball League Update - January 13, 2014
Our Dreadball League continued on Tuesday night with 2 Dreadball
games online on our new Vassal Module.   Blue
Suns (Marauders) faced Nightmares (Nameless) while the Envy Corps (Void Sirens)
faced the Marauders.   It was a disastrous
night for the Marauders...
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Laverty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dreadball League Jan 6, 2014
Our Dreadball League continued on Tuesday night with 3 games and tons of mayhem.  The Blue Suns faced the Forge Fathers and Nightmares faced off against the Chromium Chargers for a double header. Here are the current standings: (Click the Team
Name to see t...
1
Add a comment...

Jeremy Laverty

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dreadball League - December 17, 2013 Update
Well a lot has happened in the last few weeks.  I just haven't taken the time to report on it.  The Void Sirens have played a number of matches, setting the tone with two landslide victories!  The first landslide was against Geoff's impressive Nameless team...
1
Add a comment...
People
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dorkfest
Story
Tagline
Camp Director and Fun Haver
Links
Contributor to