Profile

Cover photo
Damon Hopkins (Oxygen E7)
Worked at Research Triangle Consultants / Software
Lives in Dallas, Tx
890 followers|467,233 views
AboutPosts

Stream

 
Awesome answer to how to study and be successful while having responsibilities as a single mom..
This is long, but I am a teacher. I am going to tell you how to get through school and life and not give in to failure or vices. FIRST, structure your LIFE ...
1
Katrina Lane's profile photo
 
My life?
Add a comment...
 
 
All NFL Players Are Getting RFID Chips This Season

This season, that wireless tracking technology will be embedded in every NFL player’s shoulder pads, and viewers at home can see all that data come to life in the redesigned NFL 2015 app for Xbox One and Windows 10.

Within the app, there’s a feature called Next Gen Stats that turns each player into an digital avatar for a “Next Gen Replay.” In coordination with a highlight clip posted shortly after it occurs live on the field, Next Gen Replay displays every player’s speed at each moment of a play, lets you toggle between players, and keeps track of the actual yardage a running back has run in a play or in a game.
7 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
If ever there was someone needing a bit of charity it's my friend Jenx. I've known him for the last 4-5 years and I am glad and proud to call him a friend. He's been having seizures and the heat here in Dallas probably isn't helping. Work at his job has been difficult and so if you can give a little I know he's gonna use it to pay his rent and try to get back on track. Read his thing and give him a few dollars and show some love.. I know you people,well some of you, have a few dollar you need to feel good about giving away.. He really does need it.
Help Jenx stay on his feet, and try to keep working, while to doctors find a cure for his seizures.
1
Add a comment...
 
Just love Dallas
2
Add a comment...
 
The baby loves those wires.. +Emilia Hopkins​
1
1
Add a comment...
 
Anatole breakout room. This was all I did today. 
2
Add a comment...

Communities

27 communities
 
The booth we built this week for the hemophilia convention.
1
Add a comment...
 
 
I LITERALLY CAN'T EVEN! 

OH .....MY .......GOD ............................................
HOLY SH@#$
(SCREAMING INTERNALLY)
I am freaking out ....i'm freaking out .....I'm freaking OUT!

https://www.youtube.com/watch?t=45&v=yjqqwZGNHPg
9 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
Not a toy...
1
Jahniya Sutton's profile photo
 
all
Add a comment...
 
Got a new car finally. Coming up..on a Tuesday... 
2
Ann Mann's profile photo
 
Coming up...where?
Add a comment...
Communities
27 communities
Work
Occupation
Stagehand/Lighting guy ; Coder ; Idiot ; Artist ; Maker of things ; Ingress Agent
Skills
Relationships, computers, character development, creativity, honesty, industrious, hard working, intelligent, witty, abstract thoughts with logical reasoning
Employment
  • Research Triangle Consultants / Software
    Software Developer, 1996 - 2010
  • Freelance A/V Contractor
    Tech Guy / Hero in disguise, 2010 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Michael Damon Hopkins
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Links
Story
Tagline
I ask questions and irritate people
Introduction
No real formal education but my parents taught me well and I paid attention in class somewhat.. I can piece together medium sized ideas while forgetting the big picture sometimes and sometimes I can only focus on the details and can't see much past that.. so sometimes I'm a little hard to follow.. Forgive me as I catch up w/ everyone..
Bragging rights
All that remains is faith, hope, and love.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Dallas, Tx
Previously
Sherman, Tx - Richardson, Tx - Mckinney, Tx - Cary, NC
Contact Information
Home
Email
Address
DFW