Profile

Cover photo
Dorothy Lind
Worked at Regina Public Schools
Attended Corvallis High School
Lives in Blind Bay, BC
440 followers|85,589 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Dorothy Lind

Shared publicly  - 
1
Teresa Bartz's profile photo
 
Dorothy, i see no other way to message you, but john morrid and lee tafanelli are scammers, and im sure you have a few others as friends. just a heads up.
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
440 people
John Johnson's profile photo
Micheal William's profile photo
Kenneth Lancaster's profile photo
Douglas Shwal's profile photo
Mike Daniel's profile photo
Harry Srinskins's profile photo
Richard Bestic's profile photo
Engineer Mark's profile photo
Andy Trevino's profile photo
Kellie Schellenberg and 2 more were tagged in Dorothy Lind's photos.

Dorothy Lind

Shared publicly  - 
1
People
Have her in circles
440 people
John Johnson's profile photo
Micheal William's profile photo
Kenneth Lancaster's profile photo
Douglas Shwal's profile photo
Mike Daniel's profile photo
Harry Srinskins's profile photo
Richard Bestic's profile photo
Engineer Mark's profile photo
Andy Trevino's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Retired
Employment
  • Regina Public Schools
    Elementary teacher, 1978 - 2006
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Blind Bay, BC
Previously
Corvallis, Oregon - Pittsburgh, PA - Craven, Saskatchewan - Edmonton, Alberta
Links
Other profiles
Story
Introduction
Born in Seattle 1948; lived in Pittsburgh (Castle Shannon) from 1949-1960; Corvallis, Oregon 1960-1972.  Married Ron Lind 1968; moved to Canada in 1972.  Lived in Edmonton, Alberta 1972-1977 and Craven Saskatchewan 1977-2007.  Retired and moved to Blind Bay, BC in 2007. Widowed since February 2009. Son Ken (1970) - married to Kate Blumenreich, granddaughters Ellie and Nina; live in Boston. Daughter Kellie (1973) - married to Steve Schellenberg; live in West Linn, Oregon.
Bragging rights
Member of Girl Scouts and Girl Guides since 1955!
Education
  • Corvallis High School
  • Oregon State University
    BA Elem. Education
  • University of Regina
    Master of Education
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Maiden name Sager