Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Evelyn McGuire
Attends Harrisburg Area Community College
Lived in San Diego, CA
41 followers|29,413 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Evelyn McGuire

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Gingerbread Cookie Overnight Oatmeal http://ow.ly/YZAmd
Sweet-and-spicy gingerbread overnight oatmeal is like a cookie that you can eat for breakfast.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Evelyn McGuire

Shared publicly  - 
 
Try this healthy meal box subscription and get $40 off your first order, plus cancel anytime.
HelloFresh delivers great recipes and fresh ingredients to your doorstep each week. Cook quick and healthy meals designed by nutritionists and chefs.
1
Add a comment...

Evelyn McGuire

Shared publicly  - 
Where there's a will, there's often a way. What are your thoughts? #ThouhtOfTheDay · Embedded image. 10:40 AM - 7 Nov 2015. 1 Retweet1 Like. Reply to @Mind_Tools · Home · Sign up · Log in · Search · About. Not on Twitter? Sign up, tune into the things you care about, and get updates as they ...
1
Add a comment...

Evelyn McGuire

Shared publicly  - 
 
Entryway Sweepstakes, 200 Move Loot Buck, $500 Voucher for FlateRate,
1
Add a comment...

Evelyn McGuire

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yum!
Place soups, chicken broth, salt, and garlic seasoning into a crock-pot over low heat. Whisk until smooth. Place chicken in, pressing to the bottom. Cover lid and cook on low for 6 hours or on high for 3 hours. 2. When chicken is cooked, use 2 forks to shred into bite size pieces.
1
Add a comment...

Evelyn McGuire

Shared publicly  - 
 
ViralSweep - Grogan Jeweler's 100 Days of WOW
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
41 people
Bead Blaze's profile photo
Charles Gentry's profile photo
Mountain Rose Herbs's profile photo
Climate Action's profile photo
Michael McGuire's profile photo
Teejay Slaughter's profile photo
Junk Bucket Dumpster Rental's profile photo
Roshal Ramachandran's profile photo
James Bixby's profile photo

Evelyn McGuire

Shared publicly  - 
 
Scientists at Reading University believe drinking three glasses of champagne every week may help prevent the onset of dementia and Alzheimer’s.
1
Add a comment...

Evelyn McGuire

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome giveaway!
Enter for a chance to win a set of Goodyear tires from Midas! For every entry, they'll donate a meal to a local food bank.
1
Add a comment...

Evelyn McGuire

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Evelyn McGuire

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Check out this great Soundbar with wireless subwoofer and bluetooth. Make your TV sound like a Movie Theater with this great product from Sound Appeal . http://goo.gl/l8ndKC
19 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
41 people
Bead Blaze's profile photo
Charles Gentry's profile photo
Mountain Rose Herbs's profile photo
Climate Action's profile photo
Michael McGuire's profile photo
Teejay Slaughter's profile photo
Junk Bucket Dumpster Rental's profile photo
Roshal Ramachandran's profile photo
James Bixby's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Nurse Aid
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
San Diego, CA - Kansas City, MO - St. Louis, Mo - Tampa, Fl - Chandler, AZ - Harrisburg, PA - York, PA
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
A nursing student who's a weekend warrior.
Introduction
Born March 21, 1986 in Tampa, Florida. Now, living in York, Pennsylvania.
Bragging rights
Have done one thing on my bucket list so far: I've been to Nassau, Bahamas
Education
  • Harrisburg Area Community College
    Nursing, 2010 - present
  • Baltimore School of Massage Therapy
    Massage therapy/ bodywork, 2012 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
It's complicated
Other names
Michaels
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Scramble With Friends
  • Solitaire
  • Clash of Queens
  • Fallout Shelter