Profile

Cover photo
Marcia Neigebauer
Works at Delano Mansion Inn
Lives in Allegan, MI 49010
9 followers|20,593 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Marcia Neigebauer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
9 people
Innkeeper Magazine's profile photo
Kent Neigebauer's profile photo
Katie Boatman's profile photo
mark Johnson's profile photo
Brian Crawford's profile photo
Catherine MacDonald's profile photo
Kathryn Jarvie's profile photo
SCHUHLIEN HARRY's profile photo
Mike Shaak's profile photo

Marcia Neigebauer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mother's Day is May 11 and you can treat Mom to a stay in one of our beautiful rooms with a whirlpool and fireplace.  We will treat Mom all weekend when you book her room for Friday and Saturday night. 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
9 people
Innkeeper Magazine's profile photo
Kent Neigebauer's profile photo
Katie Boatman's profile photo
mark Johnson's profile photo
Brian Crawford's profile photo
Catherine MacDonald's profile photo
Kathryn Jarvie's profile photo
SCHUHLIEN HARRY's profile photo
Mike Shaak's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Innkeeper
Skills
Hosting, Cooking, Marketing
Employment
  • Delano Mansion Inn
    Owner, 2013 - present
    Responsible for booking, greating and making each guest feel comfortable during their stay.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Marcia Oldenburg
Story
Tagline
Outgoing, friendly, caring
Introduction
I enjoy meeting people, planning events for guests at the Inn.   I garden, sew, quilt , read and cook as hobbies.  I enjoy many types of movies and playing games with family when we are together.   I like history and have enjoyed sharing the history of the DeLano Inn with my guests.  It is fun to live in a house built 150 years ago.
Bragging rights
I have made my guests feel comfortable so they enjoy their stay in the DeLano Inn.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Allegan, MI 49010
Scott and Rumspeed make changes to my web site quickly and exactly as I want them. I have enjoyed having my website hosted by Rumspeed and would use them again if I was already not doing so. . .
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map